We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

DF20G-40DP-1V(56) - Hirose

Description: Headers & Wire Housings 40P DR SMT PIN HDR WITH BOSS

Download DF20G-40DP-1V(56) Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
DF20G-40DP-1V(56) - Hirose PCB footprint - Other - Other - DF20G-40DP-1V(56)-2
click to zoom
3D Models
DF20G-40DP-1V(56) - Hirose  - 3D model - Other - DF20G-40DP-1V(56)-2
click to zoom

DF20G-40DP-1V(56) Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    DF20G-40DP-1V(56)

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • parentfamilyid:

    1835417

  • Ihs Manufacturer:

    HIROSE ELECTRIC CO LTD

  • Datasheet Url:

    https://4donline.ihs.com/images/VipMasterIC/IC/HIRO/HIRO-S-A0003488467/HIRO-S-A0003488467-1.pdf?hkey=EF798316E3902B6ED9A73243A3159BB0

  • Objectid:

    1714748085

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Unknown

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.40

  • Manufacturer:

    Hirose Electric Co Ltd

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Additional Feature:

    LOW PROFILE

  • Connector Type:

    BOARD CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    Gold (Au) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier

  • Contact Gender:

    MALE

  • Contact Material:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Contact Resistance:

    30 mΩ

  • Contact Style:

    SQ PIN-SKT

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • Dielectric Withstanding Voltage:

    300VAC V

  • Durability:

    50 Cycles

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • Insulation Resistance:

    500000000 Ω

  • Insulator Color:

    BEIGE

  • Insulator Material:

    POLYAMIDE

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.039 inch

  • Mating Information:

    MULTIPLE MATING PARTS AVAILABLE

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Option 1:

    LOCKING

  • Mounting Style:

    STRAIGHT

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number Of Connectors:

    ONE

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    2

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -35 °C

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • PCB Contact Row Spacing:

    5.588 mm

  • Polarization Key:

    POLARIZED HOUSING

  • Reference Standard:

    UL

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    40

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

DF20G-40DP-1V(56) Overview

Use the download button to access the DF20G-40DP-1V(56) schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like DF20G, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

Parts related to DF20G-40DP-1V(56)

Showing 0 results

DF20G-40DP-1V(56) Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image DF20-40DP-1V(59) Hirose Electric Co Ltd

Board Connector, 40 Contact(s), 2 Row(s), Male, Straight, Surface Mount Terminal