Part Image

ECS-40-S-18-TR - ECS

Description: 4 MHz ±30ppm Crystal Series 150 Ohms 4-SMD, No Lead

Download ECS-40-S-18-TR Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
3D Models
ECS-40-S-18-TR - ECS  - 3D model
click to zoom
Note! To download footprints and symbols, use the build and request forms below

Build

Launch Build Wizard
Build Wizard not available for this package category!

Request (48 hours)

ECS-40-S-18-TR Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    ECS-40-S-18-TR

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Not Recommended

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT, SMD, 4 PIN

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Factory Lead Time:

    24 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    ECS International Inc

  • YTEOL:

    3

  • Additional Feature:

    TAPE AND REEL

  • Aging:

    5 PPM/YEAR

  • Crystal/Resonator Type:

    SERIES - FUNDAMENTAL

  • Drive Level:

    100 µW

  • Frequency Stability:

    0.01%

  • Frequency Tolerance:

    30 ppm

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Operating Frequency-Nom:

    4 MHz

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Physical Dimension:

    L11.8XB5.5XH2.5 (mm)/L0.465XB0.217XH0.098 (inch)

  • Series Resistance:

    150 Ω

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    GOLD

ECS-40-S-18-TR Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • The recommended storage temperature for ECS-40-S-18-TR is -40°C to 100°C.
  • Yes, ECS-40-S-18-TR is RoHS compliant, meaning it meets the European Union's Restriction of Hazardous Substances directive.
  • The operating frequency range of ECS-40-S-18-TR is 10 kHz to 40 GHz.
  • Yes, ECS-40-S-18-TR is designed for high-reliability applications, including aerospace, defense, and industrial uses.
  • The typical lead time for ECS-40-S-18-TR is 8-10 weeks, but this may vary depending on the quantity and specific requirements.

Trust Checks

No trust score is available for this model.
Trust Score Unavailable
Sponsored

ECS-40-S-18-TR Overview

Use the download button to access the ECS-40-S-18-TR 3D model. You can still request or build the schematic symbol and PCB footprint by using the respective build or request forms on this page.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like ECS-4, or try a keyword search, such as Quartz Crystals

Parts related to ECS-40-S-18-TR

Showing 0 results

Select Package Category

Package Categories

Datasheet PDF Preview