We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

ERJU01J103C - Panasonic

Description: Anti-Sulfurated Thick Film Chip Resistor, 0201, 0.05W

Download ERJU01J103C Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

ERJU01J103C - Panasonic PCB footprint - Other - Other - ERJU01_(0201)
click to zoom

3D Models

ERJU01J103C - Panasonic  - 3D model - Other - ERJU01_(0201)
click to zoom

ERJU01J103C Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    ERJU01J103C

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    SMT, 0201

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Japan

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.30

  • Manufacturer:

    Panasonic Electronic Components

  • Risk Rank:

    3.64

  • YTEOL:

    7.75

  • Additional Feature:

    ANTI-SULFUR

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Height:

    0.23 mm

  • Package Length:

    0.6 mm

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    0.3 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, PRESSED, 7 INCH

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.05 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Reference Standard:

    IEC60115-8

  • Resistance:

    10000 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Size Code:

    0201

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    METAL GLAZE/THICK FILM

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    200 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    TIN

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Tolerance:

    5%

  • Working Voltage:

    25 V

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

ERJU01J103C Overview

Use the download button to access the ERJU01J103C schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like ERJU0, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Resistors

Parts related to ERJU01J103C

Showing 0 results

ERJU01J103C Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image ERJ1GNYJ10KC Panasonic Electronic Components

Fixed Resistor, Metal Glaze/thick Film, 0.05W, 10000ohm, 25V, 5% +/-Tol, 200ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0201, CHIP, ROHS COMPLIANT

Part Image CR06-103JE Hokuriku Electric Industry Co Ltd

Fixed Resistor, 0.05W, 10000ohm, 25V, 5% +/-Tol, -200,200ppm/Cel, 0201,

Part Image WR02X103JHL Walsin Technology Corporation

Fixed Resistor, Metal Glaze/thick Film, 0.05W, 10000ohm, 25V, 5% +/-Tol, 200ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0201, CHIP

Part Image WR02X103JGL Walsin Technology Corporation

Fixed Resistor, Metal Glaze/thick Film, 0.05W, 10000ohm, 25V, 5% +/-Tol, 200ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0201, CHIP

Part Image RTT01103JH5 Ralec

Fixed Resistor, Metal Glaze/thick Film, 0.05W, 10000ohm, 25V, 5% +/-Tol, -200,200ppm/Cel, 0201,

For a full list of alternate parts for ERJU01J103C, check out Findchips.com