We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

GMX-SMT2-S-1010 - Kycon

Description: FL/SMT M/DJK L/PROF RT<10P10C SH

Download GMX-SMT2-S-1010 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
GMX-SMT2-S-1010 - Kycon PCB footprint - Other - Other - GMX-SMT2-S-1010-3
click to zoom
3D Models
GMX-SMT2-S-1010 - Kycon  - 3D model - Other - GMX-SMT2-S-1010-3
click to zoom

GMX-SMT2-S-1010 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    GMX-SMT2-S-1010

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    ROHS AND REACH COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Taiwan

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.30

  • Manufacturer:

    Kycon Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    6.58

  • YTEOL:

    7.3

  • Additional Feature:

    LOW PROFILE, SHIELDED

  • Board Mounting Option:

    SPLIT BOARD LOCK

  • Body Breadth:

    0.463 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.734 inch

  • Body Length:

    0.62 inch

  • Body/Shell Style:

    JACK

  • Connector Type:

    TELECOM AND DATACOM CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    GOLD FLASH

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    Gold (Au)

  • Contact Gender:

    FEMALE

  • Contact Material:

    PHOSPHOR BRONZE

  • Contact Resistance:

    20 mΩ

  • Contact Style:

    TELCOM, MODULAR

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • Dielectric Withstanding Voltage:

    1400VAC V

  • Durability:

    1000 Cycles

  • Empty Shell:

    NO

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • Insulation Resistance:

    500000000 Ω

  • Insulator Color:

    BLACK

  • Insulator Material:

    POLYETHYLENE

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Option 1:

    LOCKING

  • Mounting Style:

    RIGHT ANGLE

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number of Ports:

    1

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Plating Thickness:

    FLASH inch

  • Rated Current (Signal):

    1.5 A

  • Reference Standard:

    CSA, UL

  • Shell Finish:

    NICKEL

  • Shell Material:

    COPPER ALLOY

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    10

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

GMX-SMT2-S-1010 Overview

Use the download button to access the GMX-SMT2-S-1010 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like GMX-S, or try a keyword search, such as Telecom and Datacom Connectors

Parts related to GMX-SMT2-S-1010

Showing 0 results