We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

HM2R67PA5108N9LF - Amphenol Communications Solutions

Description: Back Plane Connectors, 2mm Hard Metric Series, Millipacs, Right Angle Receptacle,Type AB 19,Press Fit Tail,95 Signal Pin, 250 mating cycles and ROHS Compliant

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

3D Models

HM2R67PA5108N9LF - Amphenol Communications Solutions  - 3D model
click to zoom
Note! To download footprints and symbols, use the build and request forms below

Build

Launch Build Wizard
Build Wizard not available for this package category!

Request (48 hours)

HM2R67PA5108N9LF Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    HM2R67PA5108N9LF

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    LEAD FREE

  • Pin Count:

    95

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8536.69.40.40

  • Manufacturer:

    Amphenol Communications Solutions

  • Risk Rank:

    2.19

  • YTEOL:

    8.6

  • Additional Feature:

    19 GROUND SHIELDED CONTACTS AVAILABLE IN 1 ROW

  • Body/Shell Style:

    RECEPTACLE

  • Connector Type:

    BOARD CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Gender:

    FEMALE

  • Contact Material:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Manufacturer Series:

    HM2

  • Mating Information:

    MULTIPLE MATING PARTS AVAILABLE

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Style:

    RIGHT ANGLE

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    6

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2 mm

  • Termination Type:

    PRESS FIT

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    114

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

Sponsored

HM2R67PA5108N9LF Overview

Use the download button to access the HM2R67PA5108N9LF 3D model. You can still request or build the schematic symbol and PCB footprint by using the respective build or request forms on this page.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like HM2R6, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

Parts related to HM2R67PA5108N9LF

Showing 0 results

Select Package Category

Package Categories

Datasheet PDF Preview

HM2R67PA5108N9LF Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image HM2R67PA5108N9 Amphenol FCi

Board Connector, 114 Contact(s), 6 Row(s), Female, Right Angle, 0.079 inch Pitch, Press Fit Terminal, Guide Pin, Receptacle