We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

IRS2334SPBF - Infineon

Description: Gate Drivers 600V 3-Phase DRVR 10V to 20V 530ns

Download IRS2334SPBF Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
IRS2334SPBF - Infineon PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - SOIC-20
click to zoom
3D Models
IRS2334SPBF - Infineon  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - SOIC-20
click to zoom

IRS2334SPBF Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    IRS2334SPBF

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    65 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Infineon Technologies AG

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Built-in Protections:

    TRANSIENT; OVER CURRENT; UNDER VOLTAGE

  • High Side Driver:

    YES

  • Input Characteristics:

    STANDARD

  • Interface IC Type:

    HALF BRIDGE BASED IGBT/MOSFET DRIVER

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G20

  • Length:

    12.7885 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    3

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    20

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Current Flow Direction:

    SOURCE AND SINK

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOP20,.4

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    2.642 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    20 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    10 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    15 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Turn-off Time:

    0.75 µs

  • Turn-on Time:

    0.75 µs

  • Width:

    7.5 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

IRS2334SPBF Overview

Use the download button to access the IRS2334SPBF schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like IRS23, or try a keyword search, such as MOSFET Drivers

Parts related to IRS2334SPBF

Showing 0 results

IRS2334SPBF Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image IRS2334STRPBF International Rectifier

Half Bridge Based Peripheral Driver, PDSO20, ROHS COMPLIANT, SOIC-20

Part Image AUIRS2334S International Rectifier

Half Bridge Based Peripheral Driver, CMOS, PDSO20

Part Image AUIRS2334STR Infineon Technologies AG

Half Bridge Based Peripheral Driver, CMOS, PDSO20,