We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

KP-1608VGC-A - Kingbright

Description: LED, Low Power, Green, 530 nm, 3.2 V, 20 mA, 180 mcd RoHS Compliant: Yes

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

KP-1608VGC-A - Kingbright PCB footprint - LEDs Chip - LEDs Chip - KP-1608VGC-A-
click to zoom

KP-1608VGC-A Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    KP-1608VGC-A

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    End Of Life

  • Package Description:

    1.60 X 0.80 MM, 1.10 MM HEIGHT, SURFACE MOUNT PACKAGE-2

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • HTS Code:

    8541.40.20.00

  • Manufacturer:

    Kingbright

  • Risk Rank:

    6.5

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-07-23 06:26:17

  • YTEOL:

    .4

  • Color:

    GREEN

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • Forward Current-Max:

    0.03 A

  • Lens Type:

    WATER CLEAR

  • Luminous Intensity-Nom:

    180.0 mcd

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Optoelectronic Device Type:

    SINGLE COLOR LED

  • Overall Height:

    1.1 mm

  • Packing Method:

    BULK

  • Peak Wavelength:

    520 nm

  • Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Size:

    1.2 mm

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.65 mm

  • Viewing Angle:

    120 deg

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

KP-1608VGC-A Overview

Use the download button to access the KP-1608VGC-A schematic symbol and PCB footprint.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like KP-16, or try a keyword search, such as Visible LEDs

Parts related to KP-1608VGC-A

Showing 0 results

KP-1608VGC-A Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image KPT-1608VGC-A Kingbright

SINGLE COLOR LED, GREEN, 1.2mm, 1.60 X 0.80 MM, 0.75 MM HEIGHT, SURFACE MOUNT PACKAGE-2