We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

LD1117SC-R - STMicroelectronics

Description: LD1117SC-R, Low Dropout Voltage Regulator, Adjustable 1.3A, 1.25 → 15 V ±1%, 4-Pin SOT-223

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

LD1117SC-R - STMicroelectronics PCB footprint - SOT223 (3-Pin) - SOT223 (3-Pin) - SOT-223_
click to zoom

3D Models

LD1117SC-R - STMicroelectronics  - 3D model - SOT223 (3-Pin) - SOT-223_
click to zoom

LD1117SC-R Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    LD1117SC-R

  • Brand Name:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SOT-223

  • Package Description:

    SOP, SOT-223

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    54 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Risk Rank:

    1.14

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2023-03-07 16:10:32

  • YTEOL:

    6.2

  • Adjustability:

    ADJUSTABLE

  • Dropout Voltage1-Max:

    1.3 V

  • Input-Output Voltage Differential-Max:

    13.75 V

  • Input-Output Voltage Differential-Min:

    1.5 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G4

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    6.5 mm

  • Line Regulation-Max (%/V):

    0.08

  • Load Regulation-Max(%):

    1%

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Outputs:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    4

  • Operating Temperature TJ-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature TJ-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Current1-Max:

    1.3 A

  • Output Voltage1-Max:

    15 V

  • Output Voltage1-Min:

    1.25 V

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOT-223

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Packing Method:

    TR, 7 INCH

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Regulator Type:

    ADJUSTABLE POSITIVE SINGLE OUTPUT LDO REGULATOR

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.9 mm

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    BIPOLAR

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2.3 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Width:

    3.5 mm

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

LD1117SC-R Overview

Use the download button to access the LD1117SC-R schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like LD111, or try a keyword search, such as Linear Regulator ICs

Parts related to LD1117SC-R

Showing 0 results

LD1117SC-R Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image LD1117STR STMicroelectronics

Adjustable and fixed low drop positive voltage regulator

Part Image LD1117S STMicroelectronics

1.25 V-15V ADJUSTABLE POSITIVE LDO REGULATOR, 1.2V DROPOUT, PDSO4, SOT-223, 4 PIN

Part Image LD1117SC STMicroelectronics

1.25 V-15V ADJUSTABLE POSITIVE LDO REGULATOR, 1.2V DROPOUT, PDSO4, SOT-223, 4 PIN