We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

LMP7716MME/NOPB - Texas Instruments

Description: Dual Precision, 17 MHz, Low Noise, CMOS Input Amplifier

Download LMP7716MME/NOPB Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
LMP7716MME/NOPB - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - DGK  (S-PDSO-G8)
click to zoom
3D Models
LMP7716MME/NOPB - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - DGK  (S-PDSO-G8)
click to zoom

LMP7716MME/NOPB Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    LMP7716MME/NOPB

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SOIC

  • Package Description:

    GREEN, PLASTIC, VSSOP-8

  • Pin Count:

    8

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.33.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Amplifier Type:

    OPERATIONAL AMPLIFIER

  • Architecture:

    VOLTAGE-FEEDBACK

  • Average Bias Current-Max (IIB):

    0.0001 µA

  • Bias Current-Max (IIB) @25C:

    0.000001 µA

  • Common-mode Reject Ratio-Min:

    85 dB

  • Common-mode Reject Ratio-Nom:

    100 dB

  • Frequency Compensation:

    YES

  • Input Offset Current-Max (IIO):

    5e-7 µA

  • Input Offset Voltage-Max:

    150 µV

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PDSO-G8

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    3 mm

  • Low-Bias:

    YES

  • Low-Offset:

    YES

  • Micropower:

    NO

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    8

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TSSOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    TSSOP8,.19

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, THIN PROFILE, SHRINK PITCH

  • Packing Method:

    TR

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power:

    NO

  • Programmable Power:

    NO

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.1 mm

  • Slew Rate-Min:

    6 V/us

  • Slew Rate-Nom:

    9.5 V/us

  • Supply Current-Max:

    3.4 mA

  • Supply Voltage Limit-Max:

    6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    2.5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.65 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Unity Gain BW-Nom:

    17000

  • Voltage Gain-Min:

    10000

  • Wideband:

    NO

  • Width:

    3 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

LMP7716MME/NOPB Overview

Use the download button to access the LMP7716MME/NOPB schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like LMP77, or try a keyword search, such as Operational Amplifiers

Parts related to LMP7716MME/NOPB

Showing 0 results

LMP7716MME/NOPB Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image LMP7716MM/NOPB Texas Instruments

Dual precision, 17-MHz, low-noise, low bias current, CMOS input amplifier 8-VSSOP -40 to 125

Part Image LMP7716MM Texas Instruments

DUAL OP-AMP, 430uV OFFSET-MAX, 14MHz BAND WIDTH, PDSO8, PLASTIC, VSSOP-8

Part Image LMP7716MMX Texas Instruments

DUAL OP-AMP, 430uV OFFSET-MAX, 14MHz BAND WIDTH, PDSO8, PLASTIC, VSSOP-8