Part Image

LMV112SD/NOPB - Texas Instruments

Description: LMV112SD/NOPB, Clock Buffer Dual, 8-Pin LLP

Download LMV112SD/NOPB Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
LMV112SD/NOPB - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Small Outline No-lead - Small Outline No-lead - WSON - 0.8 mm
click to zoom
3D Models
LMV112SD/NOPB - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Small Outline No-lead - WSON - 0.8 mm
click to zoom

LMV112SD/NOPB Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    LMV112SD/NOPB

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SON

  • Pin Count:

    8

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.90

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Amplifier Type:

    BUFFER

  • Bandwidth (3dB)-Nom:

    40 MHz

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PDSO-N8

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    3 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    8

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Current-Min:

    16 A

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    HVSON

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, HEAT SINK/SLUG, VERY THIN PROFILE

  • Packing Method:

    TR

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Seated Height-Max:

    0.8 mm

  • Slew Rate-Nom:

    110 V/us

  • Supply Current-Max:

    2.1 mA

  • Supply Voltage Limit-Max:

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    2.7 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    Tin (Sn)

  • Terminal Form:

    NO LEAD

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    3 mm

LMV112SD/NOPB Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • The recommended operating voltage range for the LMV112SD/NOPB is 2.7V to 5.5V.
  • To ensure stability, it is recommended to use a minimum gain of 5, and to avoid capacitive loads. Additionally, a 10nF to 100nF capacitor can be added between the output and the inverting input to improve stability.
  • The maximum output current of the LMV112SD/NOPB is 80mA.
  • To reduce noise, it is recommended to use a low-noise power supply, to minimize the length of the input traces, and to use a ground plane to reduce electromagnetic interference (EMI).
  • Yes, the LMV112SD/NOPB can be used in high-temperature applications up to 125°C. However, the device's performance may degrade at high temperatures, and the maximum junction temperature should not exceed 150°C.

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

LMV112SD/NOPB Overview

Use the download button to access the LMV112SD/NOPB schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like LMV11, or try a keyword search, such as Clock Drivers

About Texas Instruments

Texas Instruments (TI) designs and manufactures semiconductors and integrated circuits for a wide range of applications. The company's product portfolio includes analog chips, which are essential for managing power and signal functions in electronic devices, and embedded processors, which serve as the brains in various systems, enabling functionality in everything from industrial equipment to consumer electronics. TI's innovations in semiconductor technology have made it a leader in the industry.

Parts related to LMV112SD/NOPB

Showing 0 results