We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

LP2997MX/NOPB - Texas Instruments

Description: DDR-II Termination Regulator

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

LP2997MX/NOPB - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - D0008A
click to zoom

3D Models

LP2997MX/NOPB - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - D0008A
click to zoom

LP2997MX/NOPB Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    LP2997MX/NOPB

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SOIC

  • Package Description:

    SOP,

  • Pin Count:

    8

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    1.01

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-07-23 06:25:51

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Differential Output:

    NO

  • Interface IC Type:

    BUS TERMINATOR SUPPORT CIRCUIT

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G8

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    4.9 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    8

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.75 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    2.2 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    2.5 V

  • Supply Voltage1-Max:

    1.9 V

  • Supply Voltage1-Min:

    1.7 V

  • Supply Voltage1-Nom:

    1.8 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Temperature Grade:

    OTHER

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    3.9 mm

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

LP2997MX/NOPB Overview

Use the download button to access the LP2997MX/NOPB schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like LP299, or try a keyword search, such as Bus Terminators

Parts related to LP2997MX/NOPB

Showing 0 results

LP2997MX/NOPB Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image LP2997M/NOPB Texas Instruments

DDR-II Termination Regulator 8-SOIC 0 to 125

Part Image LP2997MX Texas Instruments

BUS TERMINATOR SUPPORT CIRCUIT, PDSO8, SOP-8

Part Image LP2997M/NOPB National Semiconductor Corporation

IC BUS TERMINATOR SUPPORT CIRCUIT, PDSO8, ROHS COMPLIANT, SOP-8, Bus Terminator

Part Image LP2997MX National Semiconductor Corporation

IC BUS TERMINATOR SUPPORT CIRCUIT, PDSO8, SOP-8, Bus Terminator

Part Image LP2997M National Semiconductor Corporation

IC BUS TERMINATOR SUPPORT CIRCUIT, PDSO8, SOP-8, Bus Terminator

For a full list of alternate parts for LP2997MX/NOPB, check out FindChips.com