We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

MAKK2520H1R5M - TAIYO YUDEN

Description: Fixed Inductors 1008 1.5uH 78mOhms +/-20%T 2.4A HiSpec

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

MAKK2520H1R5M - TAIYO YUDEN PCB footprint - Inductors Chip - Inductors Chip - 2.5mmX2mmX1mm
click to zoom

3D Models

MAKK2520H1R5M - TAIYO YUDEN  - 3D model - Inductors Chip - 2.5mmX2mmX1mm
click to zoom

MAKK2520H1R5M Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MAKK2520H1R5M

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Not Recommended

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    unknown

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8504.50.80.00

  • Factory Lead Time:

    15 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    TAIYO YUDEN

  • Risk Rank:

    6.45

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-07-14 06:26:27

  • YTEOL:

    7.5

  • Case/Size Code:

    1008

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • Core Material:

    METAL CORE

  • DC Resistance:

    0.078 Ω

  • Inductance-Nom (L):

    1.5 µH

  • Inductor Application:

    POWER INDUCTOR

  • Inductor Type:

    GENERAL PURPOSE INDUCTOR

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Height:

    1 mm

  • Package Length:

    2.5 mm

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    2 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, Embossed, 7 Inch

  • Rated Current-Max:

    2.4 A

  • Shape/Size Description:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Shielded:

    NO

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Placement:

    DUAL ENDED

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Test Frequency:

    2 MHz

  • Tolerance:

    20%

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

MAKK2520H1R5M Overview

Use the download button to access the MAKK2520H1R5M schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MAKK2, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Inductors

Parts related to MAKK2520H1R5M

Showing 0 results