We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

MAX3094EESE+ - Analog Devices

Description: Low-Power Quad RS-422/485 Receiver

Download MAX3094EESE+ Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
MAX3094EESE+ - Analog Devices PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - 16 Narrow SO
click to zoom
3D Models
MAX3094EESE+ - Analog Devices  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - 16 Narrow SO
click to zoom

MAX3094EESE+ Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MAX3094EESE+

  • Brand Name:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    16-SOIC_N-150_MIL

  • Pin Count:

    16

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    16-SOIC_N-150_MIL

  • Country Of Origin:

    Japan, Mainland China, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, South Korea, Taiwan, Thailand, USA

  • Date Of Intro:

    2000-07-15

  • Manufacturer:

    Analog Devices Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    6.92

  • YTEOL:

    8.5

  • Input Characteristics:

    DIFFERENTIAL SCHMITT TRIGGER

  • Interface IC Type:

    LINE RECEIVER

  • Interface Standard:

    EIA-422; EIA-485

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G16

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    9.9 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    4

  • Number of Terminals:

    16

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Low Current-Max:

    0.0025 A

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOP16,.25

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Receive Delay-Max:

    111 ns

  • Receiver Number of Bits:

    4

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.75 mm

  • Supply Current-Max:

    4 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    3.6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    3 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    3.3 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    3.9 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

MAX3094EESE+ Overview

Use the download button to access the MAX3094EESE+ schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MAX30, or try a keyword search, such as Line Driver or Receivers

About Analog Devices

Analog Devices Inc. is a global leader in the design and manufacturing of analog, mixed-signal, and digital signal processing integrated circuits and software solutions for the industrial, automotive, healthcare, communications industries. Analog Devices serves a diverse range of markets including industrial, automotive, healthcare, energy, aerospace, defense, and consumer electronics industries. Analog Devices’ product portfolio includes a wide range of ICs, modules, and subsystems that are used in appl

Parts related to MAX3094EESE+

Showing 0 results

MAX3094EESE+ Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image MAX3094EESE+ Maxim Integrated Products

Line Receiver, 4 Func, 4 Rcvr, CMOS, PDSO16, SO-16

Part Image MAX3094EESE+T Maxim Integrated Products

Line Receiver, 4 Func, 4 Rcvr, CMOS, PDSO16, SO-16

Part Image MAX3094ECSE+T Maxim Integrated Products

Line Receiver, 4 Func, 4 Rcvr, CMOS, PDSO16, SO-16

Part Image MAX3094ECSE Maxim Integrated Products

Line Receiver, 4 Func, 4 Rcvr, CMOS, PDSO16, SO-16

Part Image MAX3094ECSE-T Maxim Integrated Products

Line Receiver, 4 Func, 4 Rcvr, CMOS, PDSO16, SO-16

For a full list of alternate parts for MAX3094EESE+, check out Findchips.com