We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

MBA02040C1000DC100 - Vishay

Description: Metal Film Resistors - Through Hole .4watt 100ohms .5%

Download MBA02040C1000DC100 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

MBA02040C1000DC100 - Vishay PCB footprint - Resistors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - Resistors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - MBA/SMA 0204
click to zoom

3D Models

MBA02040C1000DC100 - Vishay  - 3D model - Resistors, Axial Diameter Horizontal Mounting - MBA/SMA 0204
click to zoom

MBA02040C1000DC100 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MBA02040C1000DC100

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    AXIAL LEADED

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Czechia, India

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.90

  • Factory Lead Time:

    4 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Vishay Intertechnologies

  • Risk Rank:

    7.26

  • YTEOL:

    7.15

  • Additional Feature:

    RATED AC VOLTAGE (V): 200

  • Construction:

    Tubular

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Lead Diameter:

    0.5 mm

  • Lead Length:

    29 mm

  • Mounting Feature:

    THROUGH HOLE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Diameter:

    1.6 mm

  • Package Length:

    3.6 mm

  • Package Style:

    Axial

  • Packing Method:

    AMMO PACK

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.25 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Resistance:

    100 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Technology:

    METAL FILM

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    50 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Shape:

    WIRE

  • Tolerance:

    0.5%

  • Working Voltage:

    200 V

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

MBA02040C1000DC100 Overview

Use the download button to access the MBA02040C1000DC100 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MBA02, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Resistors

Parts related to MBA02040C1000DC100

Showing 0 results

MBA02040C1000DC100 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image MBA0204BC1000DCTCA Vishay Intertechnologies

Fixed Resistor, Metal Film, 0.25W, 100ohm, 200V, 0.5% +/-Tol, 50ppm/Cel, Through Hole Mount, AXIAL LEADED

Part Image MBA02040C1000DCTNS Vishay Intertechnologies

Fixed Resistor, Metal Film, 0.25W, 100ohm, 200V, 0.5% +/-Tol, 50ppm/Cel, Through Hole Mount, AXIAL LEADED

Part Image MBA0204BC1000DRP00 Vishay Intertechnologies

Fixed Resistor, Metal Film, 0.25W, 100ohm, 200V, 0.5% +/-Tol, 50ppm/Cel, Through Hole Mount, AXIAL LEADED

Part Image MBA0204BC1000DC1NS Vishay Intertechnologies

Fixed Resistor, Metal Film, 0.25W, 100ohm, 200V, 0.5% +/-Tol, 50ppm/Cel, Through Hole Mount, AXIAL LEADED

Part Image MBA02040C1000DRPCA Vishay Intertechnologies

Fixed Resistor, Metal Film, 0.25W, 100ohm, 200V, 0.5% +/-Tol, 50ppm/Cel, Through Hole Mount, AXIAL LEADED

For a full list of alternate parts for MBA02040C1000DC100, check out Findchips.com