We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

MMBT2222A - STMicroelectronics

Description: Bipolar Junction Transistor, NPN Type, SOT-23

Download MMBT2222A Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
MMBT2222A - STMicroelectronics PCB footprint - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SOT23 (3-Pin) - SOT-23 height 1.1
click to zoom

MMBT2222A Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MMBT2222A

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Package Description:

    MINIATURE, PLASTIC PACKAGE-3

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Manufacturer:

    STMicroelectronics

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Collector Current-Max (IC):

    0.6 A

  • Collector-Emitter Voltage-Max:

    40 V

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE

  • DC Current Gain-Min (hFE):

    40

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Polarity/Channel Type:

    NPN

  • Power Dissipation-Max (Abs):

    0.35 W

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Transistor Application:

    SWITCHING

  • Transistor Element Material:

    SILICON

  • Transition Frequency-Nom (fT):

    270 MHz

  • Turn-off Time-Max (toff):

    285 ns

  • Turn-on Time-Max (ton):

    35 ns

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

MMBT2222A Overview

Use the download button to access the MMBT2222A schematic symbol and PCB footprint.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MMBT2, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

About STMicroelectronics

STMicroelectronics (ST) is a global semiconductor company that designs, manufactures, and markets a broad range of integrated circuits (ICs), discrete devices, and other electronic components. STMicroelectronics offers a diverse portfolio of semiconductor products covering a wide range of applications and industries. Their product categories include microcontrollers, analog and mixed-signal ICs, MEMS (Micro-Electro-Mechanical Systems) sensors, power management ICs, RF (Radio Frequency) transceivers, aut

Parts related to MMBT2222A

Showing 0 results

MMBT2222A Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image MMBT2222A Guangdong Kexin Industrial Co Ltd

Small Signal Bipolar Transistor, 0.6A I(C), 40V V(BR)CEO, 1-Element, NPN, Silicon, SOT-23, 3 PIN

Part Image MMBT2222ALT1 Rectron Semiconductor

Small Signal Bipolar Transistor, 1-Element, NPN, Silicon, PLASTIC, 3 PIN

Part Image KST4401MTF_NL Fairchild Semiconductor Corporation

Small Signal Bipolar Transistor, 0.6A I(C), 40V V(BR)CEO, 1-Element, NPN, Silicon, SOT-23, 3 PIN

Part Image FMMT2222A Diodes Incorporated

Small Signal Bipolar Transistor, 0.6A I(C), 40V V(BR)CEO, 1-Element, NPN, Silicon, SOT-23, 3 PIN

Part Image MMBT2222A Vishay Semiconductors

Small Signal Bipolar Transistor, 0.6A I(C), 40V V(BR)CEO, 1-Element, NPN, Silicon, TO-236AB, PLASTIC PACKAGE-3

For a full list of alternate parts for MMBT2222A, check out Findchips.com