We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

MP2617BGL-Z - Monolithic Power Systems (MPS)

Description: 3A Switching Charger with NVDC Power Path Management For Single Cell Li+ Battery

Download MP2617BGL-Z Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
MP2617BGL-Z - Monolithic Power Systems (MPS) PCB footprint - Other - Other - MP2617BGL-Z-1
click to zoom
3D Models
MP2617BGL-Z - Monolithic Power Systems (MPS)  - 3D model - Other - MP2617BGL-Z-1
click to zoom

MP2617BGL-Z Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MP2617BGL-Z

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    QFN-20

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    58 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Monolithic Power Systems

  • Risk Rank:

    0.97

  • YTEOL:

    6.26

  • Adjustable Threshold:

    YES

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    POWER SUPPLY SUPPORT CIRCUIT

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-XQCC-N20

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    4 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Channels:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    20

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    UNSPECIFIED

  • Package Code:

    QCCN

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    CHIP CARRIER

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.05 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    10 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    4.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    NO LEAD

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    QUAD

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    40

  • Width:

    3 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
Sponsored

MP2617BGL-Z Overview

Use the download button to access the MP2617BGL-Z schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MP261, or try a keyword search, such as Power Management Circuits

Parts related to MP2617BGL-Z

Showing 0 results

MP2617BGL-Z Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image MP2617BGL Monolithic Power Systems

Power Supply Support Circuit, Adjustable, 1 Channel, QFN-20