We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

MSP430F5510IPTR - Texas Instruments

Description: Mixed Signal Microcontroller

Download MSP430F5510IPTR Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
MSP430F5510IPTR - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Quad Flat Packages - Quad Flat Packages - PT (S-PQFP-G48) -1
click to zoom
3D Models
MSP430F5510IPTR - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Quad Flat Packages - PT (S-PQFP-G48) -1
click to zoom

MSP430F5510IPTR Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MSP430F5510IPTR

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    QFP

  • Package Description:

    GREEN, PLASTIC, LQFP-48

  • Pin Count:

    48

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Taiwan

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.31.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    1.21

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Has ADC:

    YES

  • Additional Feature:

    OPERATES AT 1.8V MINIMUM SUPPLY AT 8 MHZ

  • Bit Size:

    16

  • Boundary Scan:

    YES

  • CPU Family:

    MSP430

  • Clock Frequency-Max:

    32 MHz

  • DAC Channels:

    NO

  • DMA Channels:

    YES

  • Format:

    FIXED POINT

  • Integrated Cache:

    NO

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PQFP-G48

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    7 mm

  • Low Power Mode:

    YES

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    3

  • Number of DMA Channels:

    3

  • Number of I/O Lines:

    47

  • Number of Serial I/Os:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    48

  • Number of Timers:

    4

  • On Chip Data RAM Width:

    16

  • On Chip Program ROM Width:

    8

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • PWM Channels:

    YES

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    LFQFP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    QFP48,.35SQ,20

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    FLATPACK, LOW PROFILE, FINE PITCH

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • RAM (bytes):

    4096

  • RAM (words):

    2048

  • ROM (words):

    32768

  • ROM Programmability:

    FLASH

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.6 mm

  • Speed:

    25 MHz

  • Supply Current-Max:

    6.5 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    3.6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    2.4 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    3 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    Nickel/Palladium/Gold (Ni/Pd/Au)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    QUAD

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Width:

    7 mm

  • uPs/uCs/Peripheral ICs Type:

    MICROCONTROLLER, RISC

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

MSP430F5510IPTR Overview

Use the download button to access the MSP430F5510IPTR schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MSP43, or try a keyword search, such as Microcontrollers

Parts related to MSP430F5510IPTR

Showing 0 results

MSP430F5510IPTR Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image MSP430F5510IPT Texas Instruments

25 MHz MCU with 32KB Flash, 4KB SRAM, 10-bit ADC, comparator, DMA, UART/SPI/I2C, USB, HW multiplier 48-LQFP -40 to 85