We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

MUSB-C511-00 - Amphenol

Description: USB Connectors USB RECPT;VERT PCB MNT;STACKED #4-40

Download MUSB-C511-00 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
MUSB-C511-00 - Amphenol PCB footprint - Other - Other - MUSB-C511-00-1
click to zoom

MUSB-C511-00 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    MUSB-C511-00

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    unknown

  • Manufacturer:

    Amphenol Corporation

  • Risk Rank:

    7.54

  • YTEOL:

    7.57

  • Board Mounting Option:

    PEG

  • Body Breadth:

    0.827 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.724 inch

  • Body Length:

    1.201 inch

  • Body/Shell Style:

    RECEPTACLE

  • Connector Type:

    USB CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    Tin (Sn) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier

  • Contact Gender:

    FEMALE

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Contact Resistance:

    30 mΩ

  • Contact Style:

    USB2.0 A

  • Dielectric Withstanding Voltage:

    500VAC V

  • Empty Shell:

    NO

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • Insulation Resistance:

    1000000000 Ω

  • Insulator Color:

    BLACK

  • Insulator Material:

    GLASS FILLED POLYETHYLENE

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Option 1:

    HOLE .217

  • Mounting Option 2:

    SCREW

  • Mounting Style:

    STRAIGHT

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD AND PANEL

  • Number Of Connectors:

    ONE

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    1+1

  • Number of Ports:

    2

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    1+1

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    105 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Plating Thickness:

    30u inch

  • Polarization Key:

    POLARIZED HOUSING

  • Rated Current (Signal):

    1.5 A

  • Reference Standard:

    UL

  • Shell Finish:

    NICKEL

  • Shell Material:

    ZINC ALLOY

  • Terminal Length:

    0.084 inch

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    8

  • UL Flammability Code:

    94V-0

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

MUSB-C511-00 Overview

Use the download button to access the MUSB-C511-00 schematic symbol and PCB footprint.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like MUSB-, or try a keyword search, such as Telecom and Datacom Connectors

Parts related to MUSB-C511-00

Showing 0 results