We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

NRF24L01 - Nordic Semiconductor

Description: RF Transceiver 1.9-3.6V 2.4GHz XCVR ENHNCD SHCKBRST

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

NRF24L01 - Nordic Semiconductor PCB footprint - Quad Flat No-Lead - Quad Flat No-Lead - Saw QFN20 (4x4 mm)
click to zoom

3D Models

NRF24L01 - Nordic Semiconductor  - 3D model - Quad Flat No-Lead - Saw QFN20 (4x4 mm)
click to zoom

NRF24L01 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    NRF24L01

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Contact Manufacturer

  • Part Package Code:

    QFN

  • Package Description:

    HVQCCN,

  • Pin Count:

    20

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Nordic Semiconductor

  • Risk Rank:

    5.46

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2023-03-07 16:10:32

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-XQCC-N20

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    4 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    2

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    20

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    UNSPECIFIED

  • Package Code:

    HVQCCN

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    CHIP CARRIER, HEAT SINK/SLUG, VERY THIN PROFILE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Seated Height-Max:

    0.95 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    3 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Telecom IC Type:

    RF AND BASEBAND CIRCUIT

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    NO LEAD

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    QUAD

  • Width:

    4 mm

Trust Checks

Expert Contribution
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

NRF24L01 Overview

Use the download button to access the NRF24L01 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like NRF24, or try a keyword search, such as Cellular Telephone Circuits

Parts related to NRF24L01

Showing 0 results