We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

PCF0805R-1K24BT1 - TT Electronics

Description: Thin Film Resistors - SMD 0.1W 1.24K ohm 0.1% 25ppm

Download PCF0805R-1K24BT1 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
PCF0805R-1K24BT1 - TT Electronics PCB footprint - Resistor Chip - Resistor Chip - PCF0805
click to zoom
3D Models
PCF0805R-1K24BT1 - TT Electronics  - 3D model - Resistor Chip - PCF0805
click to zoom

PCF0805R-1K24BT1 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    PCF0805R-1K24BT1

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    CHIP

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Taiwan

  • Manufacturer:

    TT Electronics Resistors

  • Risk Rank:

    7.39

  • YTEOL:

    8.25

  • Additional Feature:

    PRECISION

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Height:

    0.65 mm

  • Package Length:

    2 mm

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    1.25 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, Paper

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.1 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Resistance:

    1240 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Size Code:

    0805

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    THIN FILM

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    25 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Tolerance:

    0.1%

  • Working Voltage:

    100 V

Trust Checks

This model has been generated by a fully automated process.
Machine Generated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

PCF0805R-1K24BT1 Overview

Use the download button to access the PCF0805R-1K24BT1 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like PCF08, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Resistors

Parts related to PCF0805R-1K24BT1

Showing 0 results

PCF0805R-1K24BT1 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image PCF0805R-1K24WT1 TT Electronics Resistors

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.1W, 1240ohm, 100V, 0.05% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

Part Image PCF0805R-1K24BA1 TT Electronics Resistors

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.1W, 1240ohm, 100V, 0.1% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

Part Image PCF-W0805LF-03-1241-B-P-LT TT Electronics Resistors

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.1W, 1240ohm, 100V, 0.1% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP, ROHS COMPLIANT

Part Image PCF0805R-1K24WA1 TT Electronics Resistors

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.1W, 1240ohm, 100V, 0.05% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

Part Image PCF0805PR-1K24BT1 TT Electronics Resistors

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.1W, 1240ohm, 100V, 0.1% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

For a full list of alternate parts for PCF0805R-1K24BT1, check out Findchips.com