We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

R1RW0416DGE-2LR - Renesas Electronics

Description: Renesas Electronics SRAM, R1RW0416DGE-2LR- 4Mbit

Download R1RW0416DGE-2LR Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

R1RW0416DGE-2LR - Renesas Electronics PCB footprint - Other - Other - R1RW0416DGE-2PR#B0-2
click to zoom

3D Models

R1RW0416DGE-2LR - Renesas Electronics  - 3D model - Other - R1RW0416DGE-2PR#B0-2
click to zoom

R1RW0416DGE-2LR Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    R1RW0416DGE-2LR

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SOJ

  • Package Description:

    SOJ, SOJ44,.44

  • Pin Count:

    44

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.32.00.41

  • Manufacturer:

    Renesas Electronics Corporation

  • Risk Rank:

    7.51

  • YTEOL:

    4

  • Access Time-Max:

    12 ns

  • I/O Type:

    COMMON

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-J44

  • Length:

    28.57 mm

  • Memory Density:

    4194304 bit

  • Memory IC Type:

    STANDARD SRAM

  • Memory Width:

    16

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    2

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    44

  • Number of Words:

    262144 words

  • Number of Words Code:

    256000

  • Operating Mode:

    ASYNCHRONOUS

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    70 °C

  • Organization:

    256KX16

  • Output Characteristics:

    3-STATE

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOJ

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOJ44,.44

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Parallel/Serial:

    PARALLEL

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    245

  • Power Supplies:

    3.3 V

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    3.55 mm

  • Standby Voltage-Min:

    2 V

  • Subcategory:

    SRAMs

  • Supply Current-Max:

    0.13 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    3.6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    3 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    3.3 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Terminal Form:

    J BEND

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    20

  • Width:

    10.16 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

R1RW0416DGE-2LR Overview

Use the download button to access the R1RW0416DGE-2LR schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like R1RW0, or try a keyword search, such as SRAMs

About Renesas Electronics

Renesas is a leading manufacturer of semiconductor devices. They are a global leader in microcontrollers, analog, power, sensors, and timing products. Renesas offers comprehensive solutions for the automotive, industrial, healthcare, consumer electronics, and telecommunications industries.

Parts related to R1RW0416DGE-2LR

Showing 0 results