We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

REA100M1CBK-0511P - Lelon

Description: Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitors - Radial Leaded 16V 10uF 20% 5x11mm

Download REA100M1CBK-0511P Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
REA100M1CBK-0511P - Lelon PCB footprint - Capacitor, Polarized Radial Diameter - Capacitor, Polarized Radial Diameter - CASE CODE 5X11
click to zoom
3D Models
REA100M1CBK-0511P - Lelon  - 3D model - Capacitor, Polarized Radial Diameter - CASE CODE 5X11
click to zoom

REA100M1CBK-0511P Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    REA100M1CBK-0511P

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Package Description:

    ,

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8532.22.00.20

  • Manufacturer:

    Lelon Electronics Corp

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Capacitance:

    10 µF

  • Capacitor Type:

    ALUMINUM ELECTROLYTIC CAPACITOR

  • Diameter:

    5 mm

  • Dielectric Material:

    ALUMINUM (WET)

  • Length:

    11 mm

  • Negative Tolerance:

    20%

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Style:

    Radial

  • Packing Method:

    Bulk

  • Polarity:

    POLARIZED

  • Positive Tolerance:

    20%

  • Rated (DC) Voltage (URdc):

    16 V

  • Ripple Current:

    49 mA

  • Terminal Pitch:

    2 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

REA100M1CBK-0511P Overview

Use the download button to access the REA100M1CBK-0511P schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like REA10, or try a keyword search, such as Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitors

Parts related to REA100M1CBK-0511P

Showing 0 results

REA100M1CBK-0511P Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image UKL1C100MDDANATD Nichicon Corporation

Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor, Polarized, Aluminum (wet), 16V, 20% +Tol, 20% -Tol, 10uF, Through Hole Mount, RADIAL LEADED

Part Image NNR100M16V5X11TBNF NIC Components Corp

Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor, Non-polarized, Aluminum (wet), 16V, 20% +Tol, 20% -Tol, 10uF, Through Hole Mount, RADIAL LEADED, ROHS COMPLIANT

Part Image UVR1C100MDA Nichicon Corporation

CAPACITOR, ALUMINUM ELECTROLYTIC, NON SOLID, POLARIZED, 16V, 10uF, THROUGH HOLE MOUNT, RADIAL LEADED

Part Image UVP1C100MDD1CP Nichicon Corporation

Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor, Non-polarized, Aluminum (wet), 16V, 20% +Tol, 20% -Tol, 10uF, Through Hole Mount, RADIAL LEADED

Part Image UVP1C100MDD1CM Nichicon Corporation

Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor, Non-polarized, Aluminum (wet), 16V, 20% +Tol, 20% -Tol, 10uF, Through Hole Mount, RADIAL LEADED

For a full list of alternate parts for REA100M1CBK-0511P, check out Findchips.com