We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

RN73C2A6K34BTDG - TE Connectivity

Description: Thin Film Resistors - SMD 6.43 Ohms .1% 10ppm .063 Watt 0603

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

RN73C2A6K34BTDG - TE Connectivity PCB footprint - Resistor Chip - Resistor Chip - RN73 2A (0805)
click to zoom

3D Models

RN73C2A6K34BTDG - TE Connectivity  - 3D model - Resistor Chip - RN73 2A (0805)
click to zoom

RN73C2A6K34BTDG Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    RN73C2A6K34BTDG

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Package Description:

    CHIP

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.30

  • Manufacturer:

    TE Connectivity

  • Risk Rank:

    9.01

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2023-03-07 10:49:58

  • Additional Feature:

    HIGH PRECISION

  • Construction:

    Chip

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e0

  • Manufacturer Series:

    RN73

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    155 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Height:

    0.55 mm

  • Package Length:

    2 mm

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    1.25 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, PAPER, 7 INCH

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.1 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Resistance:

    6340 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Series:

    RN73

  • Size Code:

    0805

  • Subcategory:

    Fixed Resistors

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    THIN FILM

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    10 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Tolerance:

    0.1%

  • Working Voltage:

    100 V

Trust Checks

Machine Generated
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

RN73C2A6K34BTDG Overview

Use the download button to access the RN73C2A6K34BTDG schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like RN73C, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Resistors

Parts related to RN73C2A6K34BTDG

Showing 0 results

RN73C2A6K34BTDG Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image CAR08056.34KOHMS0.05%10PPM Riedon

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.1W, 6340ohm, 100V, 0.05% +/-Tol, -10,10ppm/Cel, 0805,

Part Image RN73C2ATD6341B MERITEK Electronics Corporation

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.1W, 6340ohm, 100V, 0.1% +/-Tol, 10ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

Part Image AR08056K34+-0.1%TCR10 SRT Resistor Technology Gmbh

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.1W, 6340ohm, 100V, 0.1% +/-Tol, 10ppm/Cel, 0805,

Part Image SMDT0805BTBX6341 Electronic Sensor + Resistor GmbH

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.1W, 6340ohm, 100V, 0.1% +/-Tol, 10ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

Part Image SMDT0805ATBX6341 Electronic Sensor + Resistor GmbH

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.1W, 6340ohm, 100V, 0.05% +/-Tol, 10ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 0805, CHIP

For a full list of alternate parts for RN73C2A6K34BTDG, check out Findchips.com