We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

S25FL512SAGBHIC10 - Cypress Semiconductor

Description: NOR Flash 512Mb 3V 133MHz Serial NOR Flash

Download S25FL512SAGBHIC10 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

S25FL512SAGBHIC10 - Cypress Semiconductor PCB footprint - BGA - BGA - 24-Ball 6x8 mm (FAB024)
click to zoom

3D Models

S25FL512SAGBHIC10 - Cypress Semiconductor  - 3D model - BGA - 24-Ball 6x8 mm (FAB024)
click to zoom

S25FL512SAGBHIC10 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    S25FL512SAGBHIC10

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Transferred

  • Package Description:

    TBGA, BGA24,5X5,40

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    3A991.B.1.A

  • HTS Code:

    8542.32.00.51

  • Manufacturer:

    Cypress Semiconductor

  • Risk Rank:

    3.1

  • Alternate Memory Width:

    1

  • Boot Block:

    BOTTOM/TOP

  • Clock Frequency-Max (fCLK):

    133 MHz

  • Data Retention Time-Min:

    20

  • Endurance:

    100000 Write/Erase Cycles

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PBGA-B24

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e1

  • Length:

    8 mm

  • Memory Density:

    512753664 bit

  • Memory IC Type:

    FLASH

  • Memory Width:

    8

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    3

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    24

  • Number of Words:

    64094208 words

  • Number of Words Code:

    64000000

  • Operating Mode:

    SYNCHRONOUS

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Organization:

    64MX8

  • Output Characteristics:

    3-STATE

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TBGA

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    BGA24,5X5,40

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    GRID ARRAY, THIN PROFILE

  • Parallel/Serial:

    SERIAL

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Supplies:

    3/3.3 V

  • Programming Voltage:

    3 V

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.2 mm

  • Serial Bus Type:

    SPI

  • Standby Current-Max:

    0.0001 A

  • Subcategory:

    Flash Memories

  • Supply Current-Max:

    100 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    3.6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    2.7 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    3 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    TIN SILVER COPPER

  • Terminal Form:

    BALL

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    BOTTOM

  • Type:

    NOR TYPE

  • Width:

    6 mm

  • Write Protection:

    HARDWARE/SOFTWARE

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

S25FL512SAGBHIC10 Overview

Use the download button to access the S25FL512SAGBHIC10 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like S25FL, or try a keyword search, such as Flash Memories

Parts related to S25FL512SAGBHIC10

Showing 0 results

S25FL512SAGBHIC10 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image S25FL512SAGBHIC10 Spansion

Flash, 128MX4, PBGA24, FBGA-24

Part Image S25FL512SAGBHIC13 Spansion

Flash, 128MX4, PBGA24, FBGA-24