We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

S70FL01GSAGMFI013 - Cypress Semiconductor

Description: NOR Flash 1G 3V 133MHz Serial Flash

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

S70FL01GSAGMFI013 - Cypress Semiconductor PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - SOIC 16
click to zoom

3D Models

S70FL01GSAGMFI013 - Cypress Semiconductor  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - SOIC 16
click to zoom

S70FL01GSAGMFI013 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    S70FL01GSAGMFI013

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Transferred

  • Package Description:

    SOP, SOP16,.4

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    3A991.B.1.A

  • HTS Code:

    8542.32.00.51

  • Manufacturer:

    Cypress Semiconductor

  • Risk Rank:

    2.6

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-08-06 06:25:53

  • Alternate Memory Width:

    1

  • Clock Frequency-Max (fCLK):

    133 MHz

  • Data Retention Time-Min:

    20

  • Endurance:

    1000000 Write/Erase Cycles

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G16

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    10.3 mm

  • Memory Density:

    1073741824 bit

  • Memory IC Type:

    FLASH

  • Memory Width:

    8

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    16

  • Number of Words:

    134217728 words

  • Number of Words Code:

    128000000

  • Operating Mode:

    SYNCHRONOUS

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Organization:

    128MX8

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOP16,.4

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Parallel/Serial:

    SERIAL

  • Power Supplies:

    3/3.3 V

  • Programming Voltage:

    3 V

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    2.65 mm

  • Serial Bus Type:

    SPI

  • Standby Current-Max:

    0.0006 A

  • Subcategory:

    Flash Memories

  • Supply Current-Max:

    0.2 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    3.6 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    2.7 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    3 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Type:

    NOR TYPE

  • Width:

    7.5 mm

  • Write Protection:

    HARDWARE/SOFTWARE

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

S70FL01GSAGMFI013 Overview

Use the download button to access the S70FL01GSAGMFI013 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like S70FL, or try a keyword search, such as Flash Memories

Parts related to S70FL01GSAGMFI013

Showing 0 results