We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

SN74ABT162823ADLG4 - Texas Instruments

Description: Texas Instruments SN74ABT162823ADLG416-Bit D Type Flip Flop IC, 3-State, 56-Pin SSOP

Download SN74ABT162823ADLG4 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
SN74ABT162823ADLG4 - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - DL (R-PDSO-G56)
click to zoom
3D Models
SN74ABT162823ADLG4 - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - DL (R-PDSO-G56)
click to zoom

SN74ABT162823ADLG4 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    SN74ABT162823ADLG4

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Part Package Code:

    SSOP

  • Package Description:

    SSOP, SSOP56,.4

  • Pin Count:

    56

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Family:

    ABT

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G56

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    18.415 mm

  • Logic IC Type:

    BUS DRIVER

  • Max Frequency@Nom-Sup:

    150000000 Hz

  • Max I(ol):

    0.012 A

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Bits:

    9

  • Number of Functions:

    2

  • Number of Ports:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    56

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Characteristics:

    3-STATE WITH SERIES RESISTOR

  • Output Polarity:

    TRUE

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SSOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SSOP56,.4

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, SHRINK PITCH

  • Packing Method:

    TUBE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Supply Current-Max (ICC):

    80 mA

  • Prop. Delay@Nom-Sup:

    7.5 ns

  • Propagation Delay (tpd):

    7.5 ns

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    2.79 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    4.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    BICMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.635 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Trigger Type:

    POSITIVE EDGE

  • Width:

    7.49 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

SN74ABT162823ADLG4 Overview

Use the download button to access the SN74ABT162823ADLG4 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like SN74A, or try a keyword search, such as Bus Driver/Transceivers

Parts related to SN74ABT162823ADLG4

Showing 0 results

SN74ABT162823ADLG4 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image SN74ABT162823ADL Texas Instruments

18-Bit Bus-Interface Flip-Flops With 3-State Outputs 56-SSOP -40 to 85

Part Image 74ABT16823ADL,518 NXP Semiconductors

74ABT16823A - 18-bit bus interface D-type flip-flop with reset and enable (3-State) SSOP 56-Pin

Part Image 74ABTH16823DLRG4 Texas Instruments

ABT SERIES, DUAL 9-BIT DRIVER, TRUE OUTPUT, PDSO56, 0.300 INCH, GREEN, PLASTIC, SSOP-56

Part Image SN74ABT16823DLRG4 Texas Instruments

ABT SERIES, DUAL 9-BIT DRIVER, TRUE OUTPUT, PDSO56, 0.300 INCH, PLASTIC, SSOP-56

Part Image 74ABTH16823ADL NXP Semiconductors

IC ABT SERIES, DUAL 9-BIT DRIVER, TRUE OUTPUT, PDSO56, 7.50 MM, PLASTIC, MO-118AB, SOT-371-1, SSOP3-56, Bus Driver/Transceiver

For a full list of alternate parts for SN74ABT162823ADLG4, check out Findchips.com