We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

SN74AHCT74PWG4 - Texas Instruments

Description: Texas Instruments SN74AHCT74PWG4 Dual D Type Flip Flop IC, 14-Pin TSSOP

Download SN74AHCT74PWG4 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
SN74AHCT74PWG4 - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - PW (R-PDSO-G14)
click to zoom
3D Models
SN74AHCT74PWG4 - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - PW (R-PDSO-G14)
click to zoom

SN74AHCT74PWG4 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    SN74AHCT74PWG4

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Part Package Code:

    TSSOP

  • Package Description:

    GREEN, PLASTIC, TSSOP-14

  • Pin Count:

    14

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Malaysia

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Family:

    AHCT/VHCT/VT

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G14

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    5 mm

  • Load Capacitance (CL):

    50 pF

  • Logic IC Type:

    D FLIP-FLOP

  • Max Frequency@Nom-Sup:

    65000000 Hz

  • Max I(ol):

    0.008 A

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Bits:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    14

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Polarity:

    COMPLEMENTARY

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TSSOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    TSSOP14,.25

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, THIN PROFILE, SHRINK PITCH

  • Packing Method:

    TUBE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Supply Current-Max (ICC):

    0.02 mA

  • Propagation Delay (tpd):

    10 ns

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.2 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    4.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    Nickel/Palladium/Gold (Ni/Pd/Au)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.65 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Trigger Type:

    POSITIVE EDGE

  • Width:

    4.4 mm

  • fmax-Min:

    80 MHz

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

SN74AHCT74PWG4 Overview

Use the download button to access the SN74AHCT74PWG4 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like SN74A, or try a keyword search, such as FF/Latches

Parts related to SN74AHCT74PWG4

Showing 0 results

SN74AHCT74PWG4 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image SN74HCS74QPWRQ1 Texas Instruments

Automotive Schmitt-trigger input dual D-type positive-edge-triggered flip-flops w/ clear and preset 14-TSSOP -40 to 125

Part Image 74HCT74PW,118 NXP Semiconductors

74HC(T)74 - Dual D-type flip-flop with set and reset; positive-edge trigger TSSOP 14-Pin

Part Image SN74HCT74PWTE4 Texas Instruments

HCT SERIES, DUAL POSITIVE EDGE TRIGGERED D FLIP-FLOP, COMPLEMENTARY OUTPUT, PDSO14, GREEN, PLASTIC, TSSOP-14

Part Image SN74AHCT74PWRE4 Texas Instruments

AHCT/VHCT/VT SERIES, DUAL POSITIVE EDGE TRIGGERED D FLIP-FLOP, COMPLEMENTARY OUTPUT, PDSO14, GREEN, PLASTIC, TSSOP-14

Part Image 74VHCT74AMTC Fairchild Semiconductor Corporation

D Flip-Flop, AHCT/VHCT/VT Series, 2-Func, Positive Edge Triggered, 1-Bit, Complementary Output, CMOS, PDSO14, 4.40 MM, LEAD FREE, MO-153, TSSOP-14

For a full list of alternate parts for SN74AHCT74PWG4, check out Findchips.com