We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

SN74LVC1G79DCKT - Texas Instruments

Description: Texas Instruments SN74LVC1G79DCKT, D Type Flip Flop, 1.65 → 5.5 V, 5-Pin SC-70

Download SN74LVC1G79DCKT Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

SN74LVC1G79DCKT - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - SOT23 (5-Pin) - SOT23 (5-Pin) - DCK(R-PDSO-G5)
click to zoom

3D Models

SN74LVC1G79DCKT - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - SOT23 (5-Pin) - DCK(R-PDSO-G5)
click to zoom

SN74LVC1G79DCKT Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    SN74LVC1G79DCKT

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SOIC

  • Package Description:

    TSSOP, TSSOP5/6,.08

  • Pin Count:

    5

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China, Malaysia, Thailand

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    0.78

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Family:

    LVC/LCX/Z

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G5

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    2 mm

  • Load Capacitance (CL):

    50 pF

  • Logic IC Type:

    D FLIP-FLOP

  • Max Frequency@Nom-Sup:

    160000000 Hz

  • Max I(ol):

    32 A

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Bits:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    5

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Characteristics:

    3-STATE

  • Output Polarity:

    TRUE

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TSSOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    TSSOP5/6,.08

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, THIN PROFILE, SHRINK PITCH

  • Packing Method:

    TR

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Supplies:

    3.3 V

  • Power Supply Current-Max (ICC):

    0.01 mA

  • Prop. Delay@Nom-Sup:

    5 ns

  • Propagation Delay (tpd):

    20.5 ns

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.1 mm

  • Subcategory:

    FF/Latches

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    1.65 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    1.8 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    Nickel/Palladium/Gold (Ni/Pd/Au)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.65 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Trigger Type:

    POSITIVE EDGE

  • Width:

    1.25 mm

  • fmax-Min:

    160 MHz

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

SN74LVC1G79DCKT Overview

Use the download button to access the SN74LVC1G79DCKT schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like SN74L, or try a keyword search, such as FF/Latches

Parts related to SN74LVC1G79DCKT

Showing 0 results

SN74LVC1G79DCKT Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image 935268675125 Nexperia

D Flip-Flop, LVC/LCX/Z Series, 1-Func, Positive Edge Triggered, 1-Bit, True Output, CMOS, PDSO5

Part Image SN74LVC1G79DCK Texas Instruments

LVC/LCX/Z SERIES, POSITIVE EDGE TRIGGERED D FLIP-FLOP, TRUE OUTPUT, PDSO5, PLASTIC, SOT-5

Part Image 935268675115 Nexperia

D Flip-Flop

Part Image 935268675118 Nexperia

D Flip-Flop

Part Image 74LVC1G79GW-G NXP Semiconductors

IC LVC/LCX/Z SERIES, POSITIVE EDGE TRIGGERED D FLIP-FLOP, TRUE OUTPUT, PDSO5, 1.25 MM, PLASTIC, MO-203, SC-88A, SOT353-1, TSSOP-5, FF/Latch

For a full list of alternate parts for SN74LVC1G79DCKT, check out Findchips.com