We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

ST202ECDR - STMicroelectronics

Description: STMICROELECTRONICS - ST202ECDR - IC, TRANCEIVER, 5V, RS232, 16SOIC

Download ST202ECDR Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
ST202ECDR - STMicroelectronics PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - ST SO-16
click to zoom
3D Models
ST202ECDR - STMicroelectronics  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - ST SO-16
click to zoom

ST202ECDR Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    ST202ECDR

  • Brand Name:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SOIC

  • Package Description:

    SOP-16

  • Pin Count:

    16

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    16 Weeks, 3 Days

  • Manufacturer:

    STMicroelectronics

  • YTEOL:

    6.72

  • Differential Output:

    NO

  • Driver Number of Bits:

    2

  • Input Characteristics:

    SCHMITT TRIGGER

  • Interface IC Type:

    LINE TRANSCEIVER

  • Interface Standard:

    EIA-232-E; TIA-232-E; V.28

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G16

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    9.9 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    16

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    70 °C

  • Out Swing-Min:

    10 V

  • Output Low Current-Max:

    0.0032 A

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOP16,.25

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Receive Delay-Max:

    10000 ns

  • Receiver Number of Bits:

    2

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.75 mm

  • Supply Current-Max:

    10 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    4.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Temperature Grade:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    Nickel/Palladium/Gold (Ni/Pd/Au)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Transmit Delay-Max:

    2000 ns

  • Width:

    3.9 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

ST202ECDR Overview

Use the download button to access the ST202ECDR schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like ST202, or try a keyword search, such as Line Driver or Receivers

About STMicroelectronics

STMicroelectronics (ST) is a global semiconductor company that designs, manufactures, and markets a broad range of integrated circuits (ICs), discrete devices, and other electronic components. STMicroelectronics offers a diverse portfolio of semiconductor products covering a wide range of applications and industries. Their product categories include microcontrollers, analog and mixed-signal ICs, MEMS (Micro-Electro-Mechanical Systems) sensors, power management ICs, RF (Radio Frequency) transceivers, aut

Parts related to ST202ECDR

Showing 0 results

ST202ECDR Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image MAX202ECSE+ Maxim Integrated Products

Line Transceiver, 2 Func, 2 Driver, 2 Rcvr, CMOS, PDSO16, SO-16

Part Image TRS202EID Texas Instruments

5-V dual channel 120kbps RS-232 line driver/receiver with +/-9V output & +/-15-kV IEC-ESD protection 16-SOIC -40 to 85

Part Image MAX202ICSE+ Analog Devices Inc

+5V, RS-232 Transceivers with 0.1µF External Capacitors, 16-SOIC_N-150_MIL, 16 Pins, 0 to 70C

Part Image MAX202ECSE Maxim Integrated Products

Line Transceiver, 2 Func, 2 Driver, 2 Rcvr, CMOS, PDSO16, 0.300 INCH, MS-013AA, SOIC-16

Part Image ST202EAD STMicroelectronics

DUAL LINE TRANSCEIVER, PDSO16, SO-16

For a full list of alternate parts for ST202ECDR, check out Findchips.com