We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

STB57N65M5 - STMicroelectronics

Description: N-Channel MOSFET, 42 A, 710 V, 3-Pin D2PAK STMicroelectronics STB57N65M5

Download STB57N65M5 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
STB57N65M5 - STMicroelectronics PCB footprint - Other - Other - STB57N65M5-4
click to zoom
3D Models
STB57N65M5 - STMicroelectronics  - 3D model - Other - STB57N65M5-4
click to zoom

STB57N65M5 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    STB57N65M5

  • Brand Name:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT, TO-220, 3 PIN

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    not_compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Factory Lead Time:

    32 Weeks, 4 Days

  • Manufacturer:

    STMicroelectronics

  • Risk Rank:

    0.71

  • YTEOL:

    7.7

  • Avalanche Energy Rating (Eas):

    960 mJ

  • Case Connection:

    DRAIN

  • Configuration:

    SINGLE WITH BUILT-IN DIODE

  • DS Breakdown Voltage-Min:

    650 V

  • Drain Current-Max (ID):

    42 A

  • Drain-source On Resistance-Max:

    0.063 Ω

  • FET Technology:

    METAL-OXIDE SEMICONDUCTOR

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    TO-220AB

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PSFM-T3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Mode:

    ENHANCEMENT MODE

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    FLANGE MOUNT

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    245

  • Polarity/Channel Type:

    N-CHANNEL

  • Pulsed Drain Current-Max (IDM):

    168 A

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn) - annealed

  • Terminal Form:

    THROUGH-HOLE

  • Terminal Position:

    SINGLE

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Transistor Application:

    SWITCHING

  • Transistor Element Material:

    SILICON

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

STB57N65M5 Overview

Use the download button to access the STB57N65M5 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like STB57, or try a keyword search, such as Power Field-Effect Transistors

Parts related to STB57N65M5

Showing 0 results

STB57N65M5 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image TK39J60W5 Toshiba America Electronic Components

TRANSISTOR POWER, FET, FET General Purpose Power

Part Image TK39N60W5 Toshiba America Electronic Components

Transistors (Bipolar/MOSFETs/IGBTs) - MOSFETs - Power MOSFET - Nch 500V<VDSS≤700V