We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

T491X476M035AT - KEMET

Description: T491, Tantalum, MnO2 Tantalum, Commercial Grade, 47 uF, 20%, 35 VDC, 125°C, -55°C, 85°C, SMD, MnO2, Molded, 6 % , 600 mOhms, 16.5 uA, 652.04 mg, 7343, 4mm, Height Max = 4.3mm, 500, 156 Weeks

Download T491X476M035AT Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
T491X476M035AT - KEMET PCB footprint - Other - Other - T491X-1
click to zoom
3D Models
T491X476M035AT - KEMET  - 3D model - Other - T491X-1
click to zoom

T491X476M035AT Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    T491X476M035AT

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    , 2917

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mexico

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8532.21.00.50

  • Factory Lead Time:

    15 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    KEMET Corporation

  • YTEOL:

    6.75

  • Additional Feature:

    ESR AND RIPPLE CURRENT IS MEASURED AT 100KHZ

  • Capacitance:

    47 µF

  • Capacitor Type:

    TANTALUM CAPACITOR

  • Dielectric Material:

    TANTALUM (DRY/SOLID)

  • ESR:

    600 mΩ

  • Height:

    4 mm

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Leakage Current:

    0.0165 mA

  • Length:

    7.3 mm

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Negative Tolerance:

    20%

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Packing Method:

    TR, EMBOSSED PLASTIC, 7 INCH

  • Polarity:

    POLARIZED

  • Positive Tolerance:

    20%

  • Rated (DC) Voltage (URdc):

    35 V

  • Ripple Current:

    210 mA

  • Size Code:

    2917

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Tan Delta:

    0.06

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN OVER NICKEL

  • Terminal Shape:

    J BEND

  • Width:

    4.3 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

T491X476M035AT Overview

Use the download button to access the T491X476M035AT schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like T491X, or try a keyword search, such as Tantalum Capacitors

Parts related to T491X476M035AT

Showing 0 results

T491X476M035AT Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image TCMIV476ETLSR230 Cal-Chip Electronics

Tantalum Capacitor, Polarized, Tantalum (dry/solid), 35V, 20% +Tol, 20% -Tol, 47uF, Surface Mount, 2917, CHIP

Part Image TA035TCR476MER-13 VENKEL LTD

Tantalum Capacitor, Polarized, Tantalum (dry/solid), 35V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, 47uF, Surface Mount, 2917, ROHS COMPLIANT

Part Image TA035TCM476MER-13 VENKEL LTD

Tantalum Capacitor, Polarized, Tantalum (dry/solid), 35V, 20% +Tol, 20% -Tol, 47uF, Surface Mount, 2917, HALOGEN FREE AND ROHS COMPLIANT

Part Image T510X476M035AHE065C-7280 KEMET Corporation

Tantalum Capacitor, Polarized, Tantalum, 35V, 20% +Tol, 20% -Tol, 47uF, 2917

Part Image T495X476M035AS KEMET Corporation

CAPACITOR, TANTALUM, SOLID, POLARIZED, 35V, 47uF, SURFACE MOUNT, 2917, CHIP

For a full list of alternate parts for T491X476M035AT, check out Findchips.com