Part Image

TFCR2512-2W-E-2103CT - Venkel

Description: Thin Film CR,2512,1/2W,?25PPM,210K ,?0.25%

Download TFCR2512-2W-E-2103CT Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
TFCR2512-2W-E-2103CT - Venkel PCB footprint - Other - Other - TFCR2512
click to zoom
3D Models
TFCR2512-2W-E-2103CT - Venkel  - 3D model - Other - TFCR2512
click to zoom

TFCR2512-2W-E-2103CT Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    TFCR2512-2W-E-2103CT

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    SMT, 2512

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Taiwan

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8533.21.00.30

  • Manufacturer:

    VENKEL LTD

  • YTEOL:

    12

  • Additional Feature:

    PRECISION

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    155 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Height:

    0.55 mm

  • Package Length:

    6.3 mm

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Package Width:

    3.1 mm

  • Packing Method:

    TR, EMBOSSED, 7 INCH

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    0.5 W

  • Rated Temperature:

    70 °C

  • Resistance:

    210000 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Size Code:

    2512

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    THIN FILM

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    25 ppm/°C

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN OVER NICKEL

  • Terminal Shape:

    WRAPAROUND

  • Tolerance:

    0.25%

  • Working Voltage:

    150 V

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

TFCR2512-2W-E-2103CT Overview

Use the download button to access the TFCR2512-2W-E-2103CT schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like TFCR2, or try a keyword search, such as Fixed Resistors

Parts related to TFCR2512-2W-E-2103CT

Showing 0 results

TFCR2512-2W-E-2103CT Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image NTR50C2103CTR1KF NIC Components Corp

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.5W, 210000ohm, 150V, 0.25% +/-Tol, -25,25ppm/Cel, 2512,

Part Image NTRC100C2103CTRF NIC Components Corp

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.5W, 210000ohm, 150V, 0.25% +/-Tol, -25,25ppm/Cel, 2512,

Part Image PR12CTC2103 Viking Tech Corp

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.5W, 210000ohm, 150V, 0.25% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 2512, CHIP

Part Image AR12CBC2103A Viking Tech Corp

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.5W, 210000ohm, 150V, 0.25% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 2512

Part Image RNCF2512CKE210K SEI Stackpole Electronics Inc

Fixed Resistor, Thin Film, 0.5W, 210000ohm, 150V, 0.25% +/-Tol, 25ppm/Cel, Surface Mount, 2512

For a full list of alternate parts for TFCR2512-2W-E-2103CT, check out Findchips.com