We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

TFM-110-01-S-D-RA - SAMTEC

Description: Samtec, Tiger Eye TFM, 20 Way, 2 Row, Right Angle PCB Header

Download TFM-110-01-S-D-RA Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
TFM-110-01-S-D-RA - SAMTEC PCB footprint - Other - Other - TFM-110-01-XXX-D-RA
click to zoom
3D Models
TFM-110-01-S-D-RA - SAMTEC  - 3D model - Other - TFM-110-01-XXX-D-RA
click to zoom

TFM-110-01-S-D-RA Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    TFM-110-01-S-D-RA

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Malaysia, USA

  • Factory Lead Time:

    10 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Samtec Inc

  • Risk Rank:

    2.23

  • YTEOL:

    8.69

  • Additional Feature:

    ROHS COMPLIANT

  • Body Breadth:

    0.225 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.29 inch

  • Body Length:

    0.625 inch

  • Connector Type:

    BOARD STACKING CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    GOLD (30) OVER NICKEL (50)

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    Tin (Sn) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier

  • Contact Gender:

    MALE

  • Contact Material:

    PHOSPHOR BRONZE

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Contact Style:

    SQ PIN-SKT

  • DIN Conformance:

    NO

  • Filter Feature:

    NO

  • IEC Conformance:

    NO

  • Insulator Color:

    BLACK

  • Insulator Material:

    LIQUID CRYSTAL POLYMER

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • MIL Conformance:

    NO

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.05 inch

  • Mating Contact Row Spacing:

    0.05 inch

  • Mating Information:

    MULTIPLE MATING PARTS AVAILABLE

  • Mixed Contacts:

    NO

  • Mounting Option 1:

    LOCKING

  • Mounting Style:

    RIGHT ANGLE

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number Of Connectors:

    ONE

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    2

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Option:

    GENERAL PURPOSE

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • PCB Contact Row Spacing:

    1.27 mm

  • Plating Thickness:

    30u inch

  • Polarization Key:

    POLARIZED HOUSING

  • Reference Standard:

    UL, CSA

  • Terminal Length:

    0.075 inch

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SOLDER

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    20

Trust Checks

This model has been built in collaboration with the manufacturer.
Manufacturer Collaborated
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

TFM-110-01-S-D-RA Overview

Use the download button to access the TFM-110-01-S-D-RA schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like TFM-1, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

Parts related to TFM-110-01-S-D-RA

Showing 0 results