We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

TL317CD - Texas Instruments

Description: TL317CDG4, Linear Voltage Regulator, 0.1A Adjustable 1.2 to 32V, 8-Pin SOIC

Download TL317CD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
TL317CD - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - D0008A
click to zoom
3D Models
TL317CD - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - D0008A
click to zoom

TL317CD Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    TL317CD

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Lifetime Buy

  • Part Package Code:

    SOIC

  • Package Description:

    GREEN, PLASTIC, MS-012AA, SOIC-8

  • Pin Count:

    8

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mexico

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    0.61

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Adjustability:

    ADJUSTABLE

  • Dropout Voltage1-Nom:

    2 V

  • Input Voltage-Max:

    35 V

  • Input Voltage-Min:

    2.5 V

  • Input-Output Voltage Differential-Max:

    35 V

  • Input-Output Voltage Differential-Min:

    5 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G8

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    4.9 mm

  • Line Regulation-Max (%/V):

    0.05

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Outputs:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    8

  • Operating Temperature TJ-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Output Current1-Max:

    0.1 A

  • Output Voltage1-Max:

    32 V

  • Output Voltage1-Min:

    1.2 V

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOP8,.25

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Packing Method:

    TUBE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Regulator Type:

    ADJUSTABLE POSITIVE SINGLE OUTPUT STANDARD REGULATOR

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.75 mm

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    BIPOLAR

  • Terminal Finish:

    Nickel/Palladium/Gold (Ni/Pd/Au)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Voltage Tolerance-Max:

    1.5%

  • Width:

    3.9 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

TL317CD Overview

Use the download button to access the TL317CD schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like TL317, or try a keyword search, such as Linear Regulator ICs

Parts related to TL317CD

Showing 0 results

TL317CD Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image LM317LIDR Texas Instruments

100-mA, 35-V, adjustable linear voltage regulator 8-SOIC -40 to 125

Part Image LM317LCD Texas Instruments

100-mA, 35-V, adjustable linear voltage regulator 8-SOIC 0 to 125

Part Image LM317LIDRG4 Texas Instruments

100-mA, 35-V, adjustable linear voltage regulator 8-SOIC -40 to 125

Part Image TL317CDRE4 Texas Instruments

100-mA, 35-V, adjustable linear voltage regulator with low-IQ 8-SOIC 0 to 125

Part Image LM317LCDRE4 Texas Instruments

3/8 Pin 100mA Adjustable Positive Regulator 8-SOIC 0 to 125

For a full list of alternate parts for TL317CD, check out Findchips.com