We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

TL431CDR2G - onsemi

Description: ON SEMICONDUCTOR - TL431CDR2G - Voltage Reference, Shunt - Adjustable, 2.495V to 36V, 2.2 % Ref, ± 50ppm/°C, SOIC-8

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

TL431CDR2G - onsemi PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - SOIC_8-+-+
click to zoom

3D Models

TL431CDR2G - onsemi  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - SOIC_8-+-+
click to zoom

TL431CDR2G Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    TL431CDR2G

  • Brand Name:

    ON Semiconductor

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SOIC

  • Package Description:

    SOP, SOP8,.25

  • Pin Count:

    8

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    751-07

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Factory Lead Time:

    10 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    onsemi

  • Risk Rank:

    0.69

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2023-03-07 16:10:32

  • YTEOL:

    6.5

  • Additional Feature:

    OUTPUT VOLTAGE PROGRAMMABLE FROM 2.495V TO 36V

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    THREE TERMINAL VOLTAGE REFERENCE

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G8

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Length:

    4.9 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Outputs:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    8

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    70 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    0.1 A

  • Output Voltage-Max:

    2.567 V

  • Output Voltage-Min:

    2.423 V

  • Output Voltage-Nom:

    2.495 V

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOP8,.25

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.75 mm

  • Subcategory:

    Voltage References

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    36 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    2.495 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    BIPOLAR

  • Temp Coef of Voltage-Max:

    97.338 ppm/°C

  • Temperature Grade:

    COMMERCIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Trim/Adjustable Output:

    YES

  • Width:

    3.9 mm

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

TL431CDR2G Overview

Use the download button to access the TL431CDR2G schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like TL431, or try a keyword search, such as Voltage References

Parts related to TL431CDR2G

Showing 0 results

TL431CDR2G Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image TL431IDT STMicroelectronics

Adjustable micropower shunt voltage reference

Part Image TL431CDRG4 Rochester Electronics LLC

Three Terminal Voltage Reference, 1 Output, 2.495V, Trim/Adjustable, BIPolar, PDSO8, GREEN, PLASTIC, SOIC-8

Part Image TL431IDR2G Rochester Electronics LLC

Three Terminal Voltage Reference, 1 Output, 2.495V, Trim/Adjustable, BIPolar, PDSO8, LEAD FREE, PLASTIC, SOIC-8

Part Image TL431CDR Rochester Electronics LLC

Three Terminal Voltage Reference, 1 Output, 2.495V, Trim/Adjustable, BIPolar, PDSO8, GREEN, PLASTIC, SOIC-8

Part Image TL431CDR2G Rochester Electronics LLC

Three Terminal Voltage Reference, 1 Output, 2.495V, Trim/Adjustable, BIPolar, PDSO8, LEAD FREE, PLASTIC, SOIC-8

For a full list of alternate parts for TL431CDR2G, check out Findchips.com