We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

TLC372ID - Texas Instruments

Description: TLC372ID, Dual Comparator Open Drain 0.65µs 2-kanalers 5, 9, 12, 15V 8-Pin SOIC

Download TLC372ID Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
TLC372ID - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - D
click to zoom
3D Models
TLC372ID - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - D
click to zoom

TLC372ID Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    TLC372ID

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Lifetime Buy

  • Part Package Code:

    SOIC

  • Package Description:

    GREEN, PLASTIC, MS-012AA, SOIC-8

  • Pin Count:

    8

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mexico, Taiwan

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    6.93

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Amplifier Type:

    COMPARATOR

  • Average Bias Current-Max (IIB):

    0.002 µA

  • Bias Current-Max (IIB) @25C:

    0.00003 µA

  • Input Offset Voltage-Max:

    7000 µV

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G8

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    4.9 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    8

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Type:

    OPEN-DRAIN

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOP8,.25

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Packing Method:

    TUBE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Response Time-Nom:

    650 ns

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.75 mm

  • Subcategory:

    Comparator

  • Supply Current-Max:

    0.3 mA

  • Supply Voltage Limit-Max:

    18 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    Nickel/Palladium/Gold (Ni/Pd/Au)

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Width:

    3.9 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

TLC372ID Overview

Use the download button to access the TLC372ID schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like TLC37, or try a keyword search, such as Comparators

Parts related to TLC372ID

Showing 0 results

TLC372ID Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image TLC352IDR Texas Instruments

Dual, Low Voltage, LinCMOS™ Differential Comparator 8-SOIC -40 to 85

Part Image TLC352IDRG4 Texas Instruments

Dual, Low Voltage, LinCMOS™ Differential Comparator 8-SOIC -40 to 85

Part Image TLC352ID Texas Instruments

Dual, Low Voltage, LinCMOS™ Differential Comparator 8-SOIC -40 to 85

Part Image TLC372IDRG4 Texas Instruments

Dual General Purpose LinCMOS™ Differential Comparator 8-SOIC -40 to 85

Part Image TLC352IDG4 Texas Instruments

Dual, Low Voltage, LinCMOS™ Differential Comparator 8-SOIC -40 to 85

For a full list of alternate parts for TLC372ID, check out Findchips.com