We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

TMX5700714PZQQ1 - Texas Instruments

Description: Texas Instruments TMX5700714PZQQ1, 32bit ARM Cortex Microcontroller, TMS570LS, 100MHz, 768 kB Flash, 100-Pin LQFP

Download TMX5700714PZQQ1 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
TMX5700714PZQQ1 - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Quad Flat Packages - Quad Flat Packages - 100-Pin PZ Package
click to zoom
3D Models
TMX5700714PZQQ1 - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Quad Flat Packages - 100-Pin PZ Package
click to zoom

TMX5700714PZQQ1 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    TMX5700714PZQQ1

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    No

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Package Description:

    LFQFP,

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    unknown

  • ECCN Code:

    3A991.A.2

  • HTS Code:

    8542.31.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Has ADC:

    YES

  • Bit Size:

    32

  • Clock Frequency-Max:

    80 MHz

  • DAC Channels:

    NO

  • DMA Channels:

    YES

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PQFP-G100

  • Length:

    14 mm

  • Number of I/O Lines:

    45

  • Number of Terminals:

    100

  • On Chip Program ROM Width:

    8

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • PWM Channels:

    YES

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    LFQFP

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    FLATPACK, LOW PROFILE, FINE PITCH

  • RAM (bytes):

    131072

  • ROM (words):

    786432

  • ROM Programmability:

    FLASH

  • Screening Level:

    AEC-Q100

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.6 mm

  • Speed:

    100 MHz

  • Supply Voltage-Max:

    1.32 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    1.14 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    1.2 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    QUAD

  • Width:

    14 mm

  • uPs/uCs/Peripheral ICs Type:

    MICROCONTROLLER, RISC

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

TMX5700714PZQQ1 Overview

Use the download button to access the TMX5700714PZQQ1 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like TMX57, or try a keyword search, such as Microcontrollers

Parts related to TMX5700714PZQQ1

Showing 0 results

TMX5700714PZQQ1 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image TMS5700714APZQQ1 Texas Instruments

16/32 Bit RISC Flash MCU, Arm Cortex-R4F, Auto Q-100 100-LQFP -40 to 125