We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

TPIC6C596PWRG4 - Texas Instruments

Description: Automotive 8-bit shift register

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

TPIC6C596PWRG4 - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - PW (R-PDSO-G16)
click to zoom

3D Models

TPIC6C596PWRG4 - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - PW (R-PDSO-G16)
click to zoom

TPIC6C596PWRG4 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    TPIC6C596PWRG4

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    TSSOP

  • Package Description:

    TSSOP, TSSOP16,.25

  • Pin Count:

    16

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Taiwan

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    1.29

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2021-08-02 16:02:48

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Additional Feature:

    PARALLEL OUTPUT IS REGISTERED; UNREGISTERED SERIAL SHIFT RIGHT OUTPUT

  • Count Direction:

    RIGHT

  • Family:

    6C

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G16

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    5 mm

  • Load Capacitance (CL):

    30 pF

  • Logic IC Type:

    SERIAL IN PARALLEL OUT

  • Max Frequency@Nom-Sup:

    10000000 Hz

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Bits:

    8

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    16

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Characteristics:

    OPEN-DRAIN

  • Output Polarity:

    TRUE

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TSSOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    TSSOP16,.25

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, THIN PROFILE, SHRINK PITCH

  • Packing Method:

    TR

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Supplies:

    5 V

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.2 mm

  • Subcategory:

    Shift Registers

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    4.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.65 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Trigger Type:

    POSITIVE EDGE

  • Width:

    4.4 mm

  • fmax-Min:

    10 MHz

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

TPIC6C596PWRG4 Overview

Use the download button to access the TPIC6C596PWRG4 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like TPIC6, or try a keyword search, such as Shift Registers

Parts related to TPIC6C596PWRG4

Showing 0 results

TPIC6C596PWRG4 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image TPIC6C596PW Texas Instruments

Automotive 8-bit shift register 16-TSSOP -40 to 125

Part Image TPIC6C596PWG4 Texas Instruments

Automotive 8-bit shift register 16-TSSOP