We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

TPS53311RGTR - Texas Instruments

Description: 2.9V to 6V Input, 3A Synchronous Step-Down Converter with Eco-Mode and Smooth PWM

Download TPS53311RGTR Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
TPS53311RGTR - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Other - Other - QFN50P300X300X100-17N
click to zoom
3D Models
TPS53311RGTR - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Other - QFN50P300X300X100-17N
click to zoom

TPS53311RGTR Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    TPS53311RGTR

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    QFN

  • Package Description:

    3 X 3 MM, GREEN, PLASTIC, QFN-16

  • Pin Count:

    16

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Malaysia, Philippines

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    0.97

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Additional Feature:

    ALSO OPERATES IN ADJUSTABLE MODE FROM 0.6V TO 5.04V

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    SWITCHING REGULATOR

  • Control Mode:

    VOLTAGE-MODE

  • Control Technique:

    PULSE WIDTH MODULATION

  • Input Voltage-Max:

    6 V

  • Input Voltage-Min:

    2.9 V

  • Input Voltage-Nom:

    3.3 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PQCC-N16

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    3 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    2

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Outputs:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    16

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    3 A

  • Output Voltage-Max:

    4.2 V

  • Output Voltage-Min:

    0.6 V

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    HVQCCN

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    CHIP CARRIER, HEAT SINK/SLUG, VERY THIN PROFILE

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1 mm

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Switcher Configuration:

    BUCK

  • Switching Frequency-Max:

    1100 kHz

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Finish:

    Nickel/Palladium/Gold (Ni/Pd/Au)

  • Terminal Form:

    NO LEAD

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    QUAD

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Width:

    3 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
Sponsored

TPS53311RGTR Overview

Use the download button to access the TPS53311RGTR schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like TPS53, or try a keyword search, such as Switching Regulator or Controllers

Parts related to TPS53311RGTR

Showing 0 results

TPS53311RGTR Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image TPS53311RGTT Texas Instruments

2.9V to 6V Input, 3A Synchronous Step-Down Converter with Eco-Mode and Smooth PWM 16-VQFN -40 to 85