We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

TPS79933DDCR - Texas Instruments

Description: 200mA, Low Quiescent Current, Ultra-Low Noise, High PSRR Low Dropout Linear Regulator

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

TPS79933DDCR - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - SOT23 (5-Pin) - SOT23 (5-Pin) - DDC (R-PDSO-G5)
click to zoom

3D Models

TPS79933DDCR - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - SOT23 (5-Pin) - DDC (R-PDSO-G5)
click to zoom

TPS79933DDCR Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    TPS79933DDCR

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SOT-23

  • Package Description:

    TSSOP, TSOP5/6,.11,37

  • Pin Count:

    5

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    1.28

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2020-07-16 06:26:07

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Adjustability:

    FIXED

  • Dropout Voltage1-Max:

    0.16 V

  • Dropout Voltage1-Nom:

    0.1 V

  • Input Voltage Absolute-Max:

    7 V

  • Input Voltage-Max:

    6.5 V

  • Input Voltage-Min:

    3.46 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G5

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    2.9 mm

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Outputs:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    5

  • Operating Temperature TJ-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature TJ-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Current1-Max:

    0.2 A

  • Output Voltage1-Max:

    3.366 V

  • Output Voltage1-Min:

    3.234 V

  • Output Voltage1-Nom:

    3.3 V

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TSSOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    TSOP5/6,.11,37

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE, THIN PROFILE, SHRINK PITCH

  • Packing Method:

    TR

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Regulator Type:

    FIXED POSITIVE SINGLE OUTPUT LDO REGULATOR

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.1 mm

  • Subcategory:

    Other Regulators

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    BICMOS

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.95 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Voltage Tolerance-Max:

    2%

  • Width:

    1.6 mm

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

TPS79933DDCR Overview

Use the download button to access the TPS79933DDCR schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like TPS79, or try a keyword search, such as Linear Regulator ICs

Parts related to TPS79933DDCR

Showing 0 results

TPS79933DDCR Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image TPS79933DDCT Texas Instruments

200-mA, low-IQ, low-dropout voltage regulator with low-noise & enable 5-SOT-23-THIN -40 to 125

Part Image TPS79933DDCRG4 Texas Instruments

200-mA, low-IQ, low-dropout voltage regulator with low-noise & enable 5-SOT-23-THIN -40 to 125

Part Image TPS79933DDCTG4 Texas Instruments

200-mA, low-IQ, low-dropout voltage regulator with low-noise & enable 5-SOT-23-THIN -40 to 125