We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

TPSE477K010R0050 - AVX

Description: Capacitor 2917 470uF 10Vdc 10% 50 mohm

Download TPSE477K010R0050 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
TPSE477K010R0050 - AVX PCB footprint - Capacitor Moulded Polarised - Capacitor Moulded Polarised - 7.30mm x 4.30mm x 4.3mm
click to zoom
3D Models
TPSE477K010R0050 - AVX  - 3D model - Capacitor Moulded Polarised - 7.30mm x 4.30mm x 4.3mm
click to zoom

TPSE477K010R0050 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    TPSE477K010R0050

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    CHIP

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Czechia, El Salvador

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8532.21.00.50

  • Factory Lead Time:

    36 Weeks

  • Manufacturer:

    Kyocera AVX Components

  • YTEOL:

    7

  • Additional Feature:

    ESR AND RIPPLE CURRENT IS MEASURED AT 100KHZ

  • Capacitance:

    470 µF

  • Capacitor Type:

    TANTALUM CAPACITOR

  • Dielectric Material:

    TANTALUM (DRY/SOLID)

  • ESR:

    50 mΩ

  • Height:

    4.1 mm

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Leakage Current:

    0.047 mA

  • Length:

    7.3 mm

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Negative Tolerance:

    10%

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Packing Method:

    TR, PLASTIC, 7 INCH

  • Polarity:

    POLARIZED

  • Positive Tolerance:

    10%

  • Rated (DC) Voltage (URdc):

    10 V

  • Ripple Current:

    727 mA

  • Size Code:

    2917

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Tan Delta:

    0.1

  • Terminal Finish:

    Matte Tin (Sn) - with Nickel (Ni) barrier

  • Terminal Shape:

    J BEND

  • Width:

    4.3 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

TPSE477K010R0050 Overview

Use the download button to access the TPSE477K010R0050 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like TPSE4, or try a keyword search, such as Ceramic Capacitors

Parts related to TPSE477K010R0050

Showing 0 results

TPSE477K010R0050 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image TBME477K010LBLC9845 Kyocera AVX Components

Tantalum Capacitor, Polarized, Tantalum (dry/solid), 10V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, 470uF, 2917

Part Image TBME477K010LSLC9H45 Kyocera AVX Components

Tantalum Capacitor, Polarized, Tantalum (dry/solid), 10V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, 470uF, 2917

Part Image TBME477K010LBLC9945 Kyocera AVX Components

CAPACITOR, TANTALUM, SOLID

Part Image TBME477K010LRLC9045 Kyocera AVX Components

Tantalum Capacitor, Polarized, Tantalum (dry/solid), 10V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, 470uF, Surface Mount, 2917, CHIP

Part Image 281E1002477KL Matsuo Electric Co Ltd

Tantalum Capacitor, Polarized, Tantalum (dry/solid), 10V, 10% +Tol, 10% -Tol, 470uF, Surface Mount, 2917, CHIP

For a full list of alternate parts for TPSE477K010R0050, check out Findchips.com