We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

UCZ1V470MCL6GS - Nichicon

Description: Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitors - SMD 47uF 35V 20% AEC-Q200

Download UCZ1V470MCL6GS Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
UCZ1V470MCL6GS - Nichicon PCB footprint - Capacitor Al Electrolytic - Capacitor Al Electrolytic - 6.3x7.7_2020
click to zoom
3D Models
UCZ1V470MCL6GS - Nichicon  - 3D model - Capacitor Al Electrolytic - 6.3x7.7_2020
click to zoom

UCZ1V470MCL6GS Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    UCZ1V470MCL6GS

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Package Description:

    , 2626

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Japan

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8532.22.00

  • Manufacturer:

    Nichicon Corporation

  • YTEOL:

    7

  • Additional Feature:

    ESR IS MEASURED AT 100 KHZ

  • Capacitance:

    47 µF

  • Capacitor Type:

    ALUMINUM ELECTROLYTIC CAPACITOR

  • Diameter:

    6.3 mm

  • Dielectric Material:

    ALUMINUM (WET)

  • ESR:

    450 mΩ

  • Height:

    7.7 mm

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e6

  • Leakage Current:

    0.01645 mA

  • Length:

    6.6 mm

  • Mounting Feature:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Negative Tolerance:

    20%

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Package Shape:

    CYLINDRICAL PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    SMT

  • Packing Method:

    TR, 15 INCH

  • Polarity:

    POLARIZED

  • Positive Tolerance:

    20%

  • Rated (DC) Voltage (URdc):

    35 V

  • Reference Standard:

    AEC-Q200

  • Ripple Current:

    98.5 mA

  • Size Code:

    2626

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Tan Delta:

    0.16

  • Terminal Finish:

    Tin/Bismuth (Sn/Bi)

  • Terminal Shape:

    FLAT

  • Width:

    6.6 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

UCZ1V470MCL6GS Overview

Use the download button to access the UCZ1V470MCL6GS schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like UCZ1V, or try a keyword search, such as Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitors

Parts related to UCZ1V470MCL6GS

Showing 0 results

UCZ1V470MCL6GS Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image UCH1V470MCS1GS Nichicon Corporation

Aluminum Electrolytic Capacitor, Polarized, Aluminum (wet), 35V, 20% +Tol, 20% -Tol, 47uF, Surface Mount, 2626, CHIP