Part Image

VHB150W-Q24-S15 - CUI Inc.

Description: --

Download VHB150W-Q24-S15 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
3D Models
VHB150W-Q24-S15 - CUI Inc.  - 3D model
click to zoom
Note! To download footprints and symbols, use the build and request forms below

Build

Launch Build Wizard
Build Wizard not available for this package category!

Request (48 hours)

VHB150W-Q24-S15 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    VHB150W-Q24-S15

  • Brand Name:

    CUI Inc

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Transferred

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Manufacturer:

    CUI Inc

  • YTEOL:

    7

  • Additional Feature:

    SEATED HGT-NOM

  • Analog IC - Other Type:

    DC-DC REGULATED POWER SUPPLY MODULE

  • Input Voltage-Max:

    36 V

  • Input Voltage-Min:

    9 V

  • Input Voltage-Nom:

    24 V

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-XDMA-P9

  • Length:

    61 mm

  • Load Regulation-Max:

    0.2%

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Outputs:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    9

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    100 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Current-Max:

    10 A

  • Output Voltage-Max:

    16.5 V

  • Output Voltage-Min:

    13.5 V

  • Output Voltage-Nom:

    15 V

  • Package Body Material:

    UNSPECIFIED

  • Package Code:

    DIP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    DIP9/10,1.9,400/300

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    MICROELECTRONIC ASSEMBLY

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Seated Height-Max:

    13.2 mm

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Technology:

    HYBRID

  • Temperature Grade:

    INDUSTRIAL

  • Terminal Form:

    PIN/PEG

  • Terminal Pitch:

    7.62 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Total Power Output-Max:

    150 W

  • Trim/Adjustable Output:

    YES

  • Width:

    57.9 mm

VHB150W-Q24-S15 Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

  • The maximum operating temperature range for the VHB150W-Q24-S15 is -40°C to +100°C.
  • Yes, the VHB150W-Q24-S15 is compliant with UL60950-1, EN60950-1, and IEC60950-1 safety standards.
  • The VHB150W-Q24-S15 can handle up to ±10% input voltage deviation.
  • Yes, the VHB150W-Q24-S15 has built-in overvoltage protection (OVP), undervoltage protection (UVP), and short-circuit protection (SCP).
  • The typical efficiency of the VHB150W-Q24-S15 is around 85% to 90%.

Trust Checks

No trust score is available for this model.
Trust Score Unavailable
Sponsored

VHB150W-Q24-S15 Overview

Use the download button to access the VHB150W-Q24-S15 3D model. You can still request or build the schematic symbol and PCB footprint by using the respective build or request forms on this page.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like VHB15, or try a keyword search, such as Power Supply Modules

Parts related to VHB150W-Q24-S15

Showing 0 results

Select Package Category

Package Categories

Datasheet PDF Preview