We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

XF3M-3015-1B - Omron Electronics

Description: Conn FFC/FPC Connector F 30 POS 0.5mm Solder RA SMD T/R

Download XF3M-3015-1B Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
XF3M-3015-1B - Omron Electronics PCB footprint - Other - Other - XF3M-3015-1B-1
click to zoom
3D Models
XF3M-3015-1B - Omron Electronics  - 3D model - Other - XF3M-3015-1B-1
click to zoom

XF3M-3015-1B Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    XF3M-3015-1B

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    unknown

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Manufacturer:

    OMRON Corporation

  • YTEOL:

    8

  • Body Breadth:

    0.079 inch

  • Body Depth:

    0.224 inch

  • Connector Type:

    FFC/FPC CONNECTOR

  • Contact Finish Mating:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Finish Termination:

    Gold (Au)

  • Contact Material:

    NOT SPECIFIED

  • Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Contact Resistance:

    50 mΩ

  • Contact Style:

    BELLOWED TYPE

  • Dielectric Withstanding Voltage:

    250VAC V

  • Durability:

    20 Cycles

  • Insulation Resistance:

    100000000 Ω

  • Insulator Color:

    BLACK

  • Insulator Material:

    LIQUID CRYSTAL POLYMER

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Mating Contact Pitch:

    0.02 inch

  • Mounting Option 1:

    LOCKING

  • Mounting Style:

    RIGHT ANGLE

  • Mounting Type:

    BOARD

  • Number Of PCB Rows:

    1

  • Number of Rows Loaded:

    1

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -30 °C

  • PCB Contact Pattern:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Rated Current (Signal):

    0.5 A

  • Reference Standard:

    UL

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.508 mm

  • Termination Type:

    SURFACE MOUNT

  • Total Number of Contacts:

    30

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by an expert contributor.
Expert Contribution
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

XF3M-3015-1B Overview

Use the download button to access the XF3M-3015-1B schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like XF3M-, or try a keyword search, such as Headers and Edge Type Connectors

Parts related to XF3M-3015-1B

Showing 0 results