We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

Y169010R0000T9L - Vishay

Description: RES, 10R, 0.01%, 8W, TO-220, METAL FOIL; Resistance:10ohm; Product Range:VPR221Z Series; Power Rating:8W; Resistance Tolerance:± 0.01%; Resistor Case Style:TO-220; Voltage Rating:300V; Resistor Element Material:Metal Foil; RoHS Compliant: Yes

Download Y169010R0000T9L Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
Y169010R0000T9L - Vishay PCB footprint - Transistor Outline, Vertical - Transistor Outline, Vertical - TO-220
click to zoom
3D Models
Y169010R0000T9L - Vishay  - 3D model - Transistor Outline, Vertical - TO-220
click to zoom

Y169010R0000T9L Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    Y169010R0000T9L

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Transferred

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Unknown

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Manufacturer:

    Vishay Intertechnologies

  • Construction:

    Rectangular

  • Lead Length:

    13.72 mm

  • Lead Spacing:

    2.54 mm

  • Number of Terminals:

    2

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Package Height:

    15.62 mm

  • Package Length:

    10.16 mm

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR PACKAGE

  • Package Style:

    Chassis Mount

  • Package Width:

    3.81 mm

  • Packing Method:

    Bulk

  • Rated Power Dissipation (P):

    8 W

  • Reference Standard:

    MIL-PRF-39009

  • Resistance:

    10 Ω

  • Resistor Type:

    FIXED RESISTOR

  • Series:

    VPR221Z (Z-FOIL)

  • Size Code:

    4015

  • Subcategory:

    Fixed Resistors

  • Technology:

    METAL FOIL

  • Temperature Coefficient:

    0.2 ppm/°C

  • Tolerance:

    0.01%

  • Working Voltage:

    300 V

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

Y169010R0000T9L Overview

Use the download button to access the Y169010R0000T9L schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like Y1690, or try a keyword search, such as Metal Foil Resistors

Parts related to Y169010R0000T9L

Showing 0 results