We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Product Video from Texas Instruments

Texas Instruments THVD1424 RS-485 Transceiver

Video Description

This product video is brought to you by Mouser Electronics.

The Texas Instruments THVD1424 RS-485 Transceiver stands as a testament to cutting-edge innovation and reliability in the realm of communication technology. Engineered to address the rigorous demands of modern industrial and automotive applications, this transceiver offers exceptional performance, versatility, and robustness, making it an indispensable component for data communication in harsh and noisy environments.

Designed specifically for RS-485 communication protocols, the THVD1424 transceiver facilitates reliable and high-speed data transmission over long distances. With its integrated low-dropout voltage regulator (LDO) and advanced ESD protection features, this device ensures signal integrity and protection against transient voltage spikes, enhancing system reliability and durability.

One of the key features of the THVD1424 transceiver is its high immunity to electromagnetic interference (EMI) and electromagnetic compatibility (EMC), which enables stable and interference-free communication in electrically noisy environments. This makes it an ideal choice for applications such as industrial automation, motor control, building automation, and automotive networking.

The THVD1424 transceiver offers flexible configuration options and supports a wide range of data rates, baud rates, and bus configurations, providing compatibility with various system requirements and communication standards. Additionally, its low-power operation and wide supply voltage range make it suitable for battery-powered and energy-efficient applications.

To learn more, visit Mouser.com.

To watch more product videos from Mouser Electronics, visit their YouTube Channel.

https://www.youtube.com/@MouserElec/featured

Manufacturer: Texas Instruments

About Texas Instruments