We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

ADS7865IPBSR - Texas Instruments

Description: Dual, 2MSPS, 12-Bit, 3+3 or 2+2 Channel, Simultaneous Sampling ADC

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

ADS7865IPBSR - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Quad Flat Packages - Quad Flat Packages - PBS (S-PQFP-G32)
click to zoom

3D Models

ADS7865IPBSR - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Quad Flat Packages - PBS (S-PQFP-G32)
click to zoom

ADS7865IPBSR Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    ADS7865IPBSR

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    QFP

  • Package Description:

    TFQFP, TQFP32,.28SQ

  • Pin Count:

    32

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Taiwan

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    1.16

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2021-08-02 16:02:48

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Analog Input Voltage-Max:

    5.5 V

  • Analog Input Voltage-Min:

    -0.5 V

  • Conversion Time-Max:

    0.4 µs

  • Converter Type:

    ADC, SUCCESSIVE APPROXIMATION

  • JESD-30 Code:

    S-PQFP-G32

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    5 mm

  • Linearity Error-Max (EL):

    0.0305%

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    2

  • Number of Analog In Channels:

    6

  • Number of Bits:

    12

  • Number of Functions:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    32

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -40 °C

  • Output Bit Code:

    2'S COMPLEMENT BINARY

  • Output Format:

    PARALLEL, WORD

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TFQFP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    TQFP32,.28SQ

  • Package Shape:

    SQUARE

  • Package Style:

    FLATPACK, THIN PROFILE, FINE PITCH

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Supplies:

    5 V

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Sample Rate:

    2 MHz

  • Sample and Hold / Track and Hold:

    SAMPLE

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.05 mm

  • Subcategory:

    Analog to Digital Converters

  • Supply Current-Max:

    7.5 mA

  • Supply Voltage-Min:

    2.7 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom:

    5 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Temperature Grade:

    AUTOMOTIVE

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.5 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    QUAD

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    5 mm

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

ADS7865IPBSR Overview

Use the download button to access the ADS7865IPBSR schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like ADS78, or try a keyword search, such as Analog to Digital Converters

Parts related to ADS7865IPBSR

Showing 0 results

ADS7865IPBSR Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image ADS7865IPBS Texas Instruments

Dual, 2MSPS, 12-Bit, 3+3 or 2+2 Channel, Simultaneous Sampling ADC 32-TQFP -40 to 125

Part Image ADS7865IPBSG4 Texas Instruments

Dual, 2MSPS, 12-Bit, 3+3 or 2+2 Channel, Simultaneous Sampling ADC 32-TQFP -40 to 125

Part Image ADS7865IPBSRG4 Texas Instruments

DUAL 2-CH 12-BIT SUCCESSIVE APPROXIMATION ADC, PARALLEL ACCESS, PQFP32, GREEN, PLASTIC, TQFP-32