We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand

Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

BD681G - onsemi

Description: BD681G, Darlington Transistor, NPN 4 A 100 V HFE:750, 3-Pin, TO-225

Download ECAD Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download

PCB Footprints

BD681G - onsemi PCB footprint - Transistor Outline, Vertical - Transistor Outline, Vertical - TO-225 CASE 77-09
click to zoom

3D Models

BD681G - onsemi  - 3D model - Transistor Outline, Vertical - TO-225 CASE 77-09
click to zoom

BD681G Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    BD681G

  • Brand Name:

    ON Semiconductor

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    TO-225AA

  • Package Description:

    ROHS COMPLIANT, PLASTIC, CASE 77-09, 3 PIN

  • Pin Count:

    3

  • Manufacturer Package Code:

    77-09

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Mainland China

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • Factory Lead Time:

    36 Weeks, 1 Day

  • Manufacturer:

    onsemi

  • Risk Rank:

    0.82

  • Samacsys Modified On:

    2018-06-29 16:26:30

  • YTEOL:

    7.2

  • Collector Current-Max (IC):

    4 A

  • Collector-Emitter Voltage-Max:

    100 V

  • Configuration:

    DARLINGTON WITH BUILT-IN DIODE AND RESISTOR

  • DC Current Gain-Min (hFE):

    750

  • JEDEC-95 Code:

    TO-225AA

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PSFM-T3

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e3

  • Number of Elements:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    3

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    150 °C

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    FLANGE MOUNT

  • Polarity/Channel Type:

    NPN

  • Power Dissipation-Max (Abs):

    40 W

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Subcategory:

    Other Transistors

  • Surface Mount:

    NO

  • Terminal Finish:

    MATTE TIN

  • Terminal Form:

    THROUGH-HOLE

  • Terminal Position:

    SINGLE

  • Transistor Application:

    AMPLIFIER

  • Transistor Element Material:

    SILICON

Trust Checks

Community Provided
System Verified
Community Approved
Sponsored

BD681G Overview

Use the download button to access the BD681G schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like BD681, or try a keyword search, such as Power Bipolar Transistors

Parts related to BD681G

Showing 0 results

BD681G Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image BD681 Continental Device India Ltd

Power Bipolar Transistor, 4A I(C), 100V V(BR)CEO, 1-Element, NPN, Silicon, TO-126, Plastic/Epoxy, 3 Pin, PLASTIC PACKAGE-3

Part Image BD681S Rochester Electronics LLC

4A, 100V, NPN, Si, POWER TRANSISTOR, TO-126

Part Image BD681 Rochester Electronics LLC

4A, 100V, NPN, Si, POWER TRANSISTOR, TO-225AA, PLASTIC, CASE 77-09, 3 PIN

Part Image BD681 Baneasa SA

Power Bipolar Transistor, 4A I(C), 1-Element, NPN, Silicon, TO-126, Plastic/Epoxy, 3 Pin

Part Image BD681 onsemi

Medium Power NPN Darlington Bipolar Power Transistor, TO-225, 500-BLKBX

For a full list of alternate parts for BD681G, check out FindChips.com