We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

CD74AC245M96 - Texas Instruments

Description: Octal Non-Inverting Bus Transceivers with 3-State Outputs

Download CD74AC245M96 Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
CD74AC245M96 - Texas Instruments PCB footprint - Small Outline Packages - Small Outline Packages - DW0020A
click to zoom
3D Models
CD74AC245M96 - Texas Instruments  - 3D model - Small Outline Packages - DW0020A
click to zoom

CD74AC245M96 Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    CD74AC245M96

  • Brand Name:

    Texas Instruments

  • Pbfree Code:

    Yes

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Active

  • Part Package Code:

    SOIC

  • Package Description:

    SOIC-20

  • Pin Count:

    20

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    compliant

  • Country Of Origin:

    Malaysia

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.39.00.01

  • Manufacturer:

    Texas Instruments

  • Risk Rank:

    0.83

  • YTEOL:

    15

  • Additional Feature:

    WITH DIRECTION CONTROL

  • Control Type:

    COMMON CONTROL

  • Count Direction:

    BIDIRECTIONAL

  • Family:

    AC

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PDSO-G20

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e4

  • Length:

    12.8 mm

  • Load Capacitance (CL):

    50 pF

  • Logic IC Type:

    BUS TRANSCEIVER

  • Max I(ol):

    0.024 A

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    1

  • Number of Bits:

    8

  • Number of Functions:

    8

  • Number of Ports:

    2

  • Number of Terminals:

    20

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    125 °C

  • Operating Temperature-Min:

    -55 °C

  • Output Characteristics:

    3-STATE

  • Output Polarity:

    TRUE

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    SOP

  • Package Equivalence Code:

    SOP20,.4

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    SMALL OUTLINE

  • Packing Method:

    TR

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Power Supply Current-Max (ICC):

    0.16 mA

  • Prop. Delay@Nom-Sup:

    11.9 ns

  • Propagation Delay (tpd):

    106 ns

  • Qualification Status:

    Not Qualified

  • Schmitt Trigger:

    NO

  • Seated Height-Max:

    2.65 mm

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    5.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    1.5 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    3.3 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    MILITARY

  • Terminal Finish:

    NICKEL PALLADIUM GOLD

  • Terminal Form:

    GULL WING

  • Terminal Pitch:

    1.27 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    DUAL

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    30

  • Width:

    7.5 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

CD74AC245M96 Overview

Use the download button to access the CD74AC245M96 schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like CD74A, or try a keyword search, such as Bus Driver/Transceivers

Parts related to CD74AC245M96

Showing 0 results

CD74AC245M96 Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image MC74AC245DWR2G onsemi

Octal Bidirectional Transceiver with 3-State Inputs/Outputs, SOIC-20 WB, 1000-REEL

Part Image V62/04760-01XE Texas Instruments

Enhanced Product Octal Bus Transceivers With 3-State Outputs 20-SOIC -40 to 85

Part Image TC74AC245FW-ELP Toshiba America Electronic Components

IC AC SERIES, 8-BIT TRANSCEIVER, TRUE OUTPUT, PDSO20, 0.300 INCH, PLASTIC, SOIC-20, Bus Driver/Transceiver

Part Image MC74AC245DWR2 onsemi

AC SERIES, 8-BIT TRANSCEIVER, TRUE OUTPUT, PDSO20, SOIC-20

Part Image 74AC245SCQR Texas Instruments

AC SERIES, 8-BIT TRANSCEIVER, TRUE OUTPUT, PDSO20, SOIC-20

For a full list of alternate parts for CD74AC245M96, check out Findchips.com