We use Cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By using our website and services, you expressly agree to the placement of our performance, functionality and advertising cookies. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

OK, Thanks

Notice for California users only:

This website or its third-party tools processes personal data.
In case of sale of your personal information, you may opt out by using the link: do not sell my personal information.

Otherwise, by continuing to use our website, you expressly agree to the use of personal information. To find out more about the categories of personal information collected and the purposes for which such information will be used, please refer to our Privacy Policy.

I understand
Opt-Out

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides you with the right to opt out of the 'sale' of your Personal Information. Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share the Personal Information of California residents in operating our business, your privacy rights as a California resident, and how to exercise your rights as a California resident.

To request that Supplyframe may not 'sell' your Personal Information, please submit the form below. Please note that some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered 'sales' and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA. Your selection does not affect other use and sharing of your information as outlined in our Privacy Policy.

Supplyframe is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us.

By clicking submit below, you consent to allow Supplyframe to store and process the personal information submitted above to provide you the content requested.

Part Image

IS43TR16256AL-125KBL - Integrated Silicon Solution Inc.

Description: DRAM 4G, 1.35V, 1600Mhz DDR3L SDAM

Download IS43TR16256AL-125KBL Model
Schematic
symbols
Schematic symbol is unavailable for download
PCB
footprints
PCB footprint is unavailable for download
3D
models
3D model is unavailable for download
PCB Footprints
IS43TR16256AL-125KBL - Integrated Silicon Solution Inc. PCB footprint - BGA - BGA - 96-ball BGA (9mm x 13mm): 0.8mm x 0.8mm Pitch (x16)
click to zoom
3D Models
IS43TR16256AL-125KBL - Integrated Silicon Solution Inc.  - 3D model - BGA - 96-ball BGA (9mm x 13mm): 0.8mm x 0.8mm Pitch (x16)
click to zoom

IS43TR16256AL-125KBL Details

  • Manufacturer Part Number:

    IS43TR16256AL-125KBL

  • Rohs Code:

    Yes

  • Part Life Cycle Code:

    Obsolete

  • Package Description:

    TFBGA,

  • Reach Compliance Code:

    Compliant

  • ECCN Code:

    EAR99

  • HTS Code:

    8542.32.00.36

  • Manufacturer:

    Integrated Silicon Solution Inc

  • YTEOL:

    0

  • Access Mode:

    MULTI BANK PAGE BURST

  • Access Time-Max:

    0.1 ns

  • Additional Feature:

    PROGRAMMABLE CAS LATENCY; AUTO/SELF REFRESH

  • JESD-30 Code:

    R-PBGA-B96

  • JESD-609 Code:

    e1

  • Length:

    13 mm

  • Memory Density:

    4294967296 bit

  • Memory IC Type:

    DDR DRAM

  • Memory Width:

    16

  • Moisture Sensitivity Level:

    3

  • Number of Functions:

    1

  • Number of Ports:

    1

  • Number of Terminals:

    96

  • Number of Words:

    268435456 words

  • Number of Words Code:

    256000000

  • Operating Mode:

    SYNCHRONOUS

  • Operating Temperature-Max:

    85 °C

  • Organization:

    256MX16

  • Package Body Material:

    PLASTIC/EPOXY

  • Package Code:

    TFBGA

  • Package Shape:

    RECTANGULAR

  • Package Style:

    GRID ARRAY, THIN PROFILE, FINE PITCH

  • Peak Reflow Temperature (Cel):

    260

  • Seated Height-Max:

    1.2 mm

  • Self Refresh:

    YES

  • Supply Voltage-Max (Vsup):

    1.45 V

  • Supply Voltage-Min (Vsup):

    1.283 V

  • Supply Voltage-Nom (Vsup):

    1.35 V

  • Surface Mount:

    YES

  • Technology:

    CMOS

  • Temperature Grade:

    OTHER

  • Terminal Finish:

    Tin/Silver/Copper (Sn/Ag/Cu)

  • Terminal Form:

    BALL

  • Terminal Pitch:

    0.8 mm

  • Terminal Position:

    BOTTOM

  • Time@Peak Reflow Temperature-Max (s):

    10

  • Width:

    9 mm

Trust Checks

This model has been provided by community users.
Community Provided
This model has been verified by system checks.
System Verified
This model has been reviewed by community users.
Community Approved
Sponsored

IS43TR16256AL-125KBL Overview

Use the download button to access the IS43TR16256AL-125KBL schematic symbol, PCB footprint, and 3D model.
To find more CAD model downloads similar to this part, try a partial part number search, like IS43T, or try a keyword search, such as DRAMs

Parts related to IS43TR16256AL-125KBL

Showing 0 results

IS43TR16256AL-125KBL Alternates

Showing results

Image Part Number Model
Part Image IS43TR16256AL-125KBLI Integrated Silicon Solution Inc

DDR DRAM, 256MX16, 0.1ns, CMOS, PBGA96, 9 X 13 MM, 1.20 MM HEIGHT, LEAD FREE, FBGA-96